LAURIN,
Althea

born on 01.09.2001, France
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 35278A

France

FIGHTER

Sponsors

The visit of the following pages (also sponsors of the athletes) is recommended:
Wikipedia-france

Stats*

  • 44 registered fights, fighter won 33 out of them. That's a rate of 75.0%
  • 595 hitpoints distributed and 234 collected during fights.
  • Won 1 golden point(s) and lost 1.
  • Participated at 20 tournaments, 20 with international and 0 with national valuation.

* These data may not be used to assessing an athlete, as the level of the tournament (national / international, etc.) is not considered. Calculated on the basis of all available data.

Images

Career Ranking

livetime ranking of all international fighters
Althea is on place 623 with 266 points.

Saison Ranking

Ranking calculated: 22.09.2021 02:01:35

Categorie Weightclass Ranking Points
senior female -62 0.563
senior female -67 61.250
senior female -73 123.313
senior female +73 65.125
youth female -63 4.518
youth female -68 9.032
youth female +68 4.518

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 1 1
World Championships 1 1 2
Olympic Games qualification World 1 1
Continental Tournaments 2 1 2 5
Open Tournaments 6 2 3 11

Results

Results international

result year tournament city weight category
PAR 2016 World Championships Burnaby -68 youth international 5.00 2
silver 2. 2017 Polish Open Warschau -68 youth international 2.50 0
gold 1. 2017 European Championships Larnaca -68 youth international 15.00 10
gold 1. 2017 French Open (Paris Open) Paris -68 youth international 3.50 0
gold 1. 2018 Slovenia Open Maribor -68 youth international 3.50 0
gold 1. 2018 Belgian Open Lommel -68 youth international 3.50 0
PAR 2018 Olympic Games qualification World Hammamet +63 youth international 3.00 0
gold 1. 2018 World Championships Hammamet -68 youth international 35.00 10
bronze 3. 2018 European Championships Warschau (U21) -67 Junior international 10.00 9
bronze 3. 2018 French Open (Paris Open) Paris -67 senior international 3.00 0
PAR 2019 European Championships Helsingborg (U21) -67 Junior international 6.00 3
bronze 3. 2019 Croatia Open Zagreb -67 senior international 3.00 0
gold 1. 2019 French Open (Paris Open) Villebon -73 senior international 7.00 0
gold 1. 2020 Turkish Open Istanbul -73 senior international 7.00 0
bronze 3. 2020 WT Presidents Cup - Europe Helsingborg -73 senior international 3.00 0
gold 1. 2020 Costa Rica Open San Jose -73 senior international 7.00 0
PAR 2021 European Championships Sofia -73 senior international 6.00 3
gold 1. 2021 Olympic Games qualification Europe Sofia +67 senior international 30.00 6
silver 2. 2021 Multi European Games Sofia +73 senior international 5.00 0
bronze 3. 2021 Olympic Games Tokyo +67 senior international 50.00 15

Rivals and results

Rivals and results international

winner points looser

2016

World Championships, Burnaby
-68 youth
Trainer / Coaches:
BOROT, Mickael (coach)
1/16-Finale LAURIN, Althea 13 : 1 PASSAMONTI, Yvonne
1/08-Finale ERENSAYIN, Simge 6 : 4 LAURIN, Althea

2017

Polish Open, Warschau
-68 youth
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 15 : 2 ZANONI PIAGET, Carlota
1/01-Finale KOUKOUMELOU, Maria 8 : 6 LAURIN, Althea
European Championships, Larnaca
-68 youth
Trainer / Coaches:
CIVILETTI, Christophe (Headcoach)
EPANGUE, Gwladys (Assistantcoach)
ZOHIN, Hans (Assistantcoach)
GLEREN, Bastien (Assistantcoach)
1/16-Finale LAURIN, Althea 11 : 4 KOUKOUMELOU, Maria
1/08-Finale LAURIN, Althea 6 : 4 ZANONI PIAGET, Carlota
1/04-Finale LAURIN, Althea 11 : 6 BAKLANOVA, Anastasiia
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 26 : 0 D\'AMBRA, Dalila
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea 20 : 14 GANNAWAY, Sharissa
French Open (Paris Open), Paris
-68 youth
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 22 : 0 TATAY LOPEZ, Palmira
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea 25 : 5 DOSIL GAGO, Ana

2018

Slovenia Open, Maribor
-68 youth
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea unknown ZURDO FERNANDEZ, Luz
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea 22 : 2 HORVAT, Mateja
Belgian Open, Lommel
-68 youth
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 23 : 2 BYL, Charlotte
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea 22 : 2 PRZYBYSZ, Weronika
Olympic Games qualification World, Hammamet
+63 youth
1/08-Finale ABOUFARAS, Fatima-Ezzahra 12 : 11 LAURIN, Althea
World Championships, Hammamet
-68 youth
1/16-Finale LAURIN, Althea 25 : 4 PENGWONGSA, Rattikan
1/08-Finale LAURIN, Althea 16 : 7 TAVAKOLI, Anahita
1/04-Finale LAURIN, Althea 27 : 7 GANNAWAY, Sharissa
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 16 : 0 HUSOVIC, Darija
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea 20 : 4 VIANA, Alena
European Championships, Warschau (U21)
-67 Junior
1/16-Finale LAURIN, Althea 27 : 6 DEMIR Nur,
1/08-Finale LAURIN, Althea 12 : 6 ZANONI PIAGET, Carlota
1/04-Finale LAURIN, Althea 14 : 1 ERENSAYIN, Simge
1/02-Finale DYNGELAND, Randi 8 : 7 LAURIN, Althea
French Open (Paris Open), Paris
-67 senior
1/02-Finale JELIC, Matea 3 : 0 LAURIN, Althea

2019

European Championships, Helsingborg (U21)
-67 Junior
1/08-Finale LAURIN, Althea 16 : 6 PEKONKINA, Anna
1/04-Finale BLIZNYAKOVA, Margarita 10 : 8 LAURIN, Althea
Croatia Open, Zagreb
-67 senior
1/02-Finale GBAGBI, Ruth Marie Christelle 22 : 6 LAURIN, Althea
French Open (Paris Open), Villebon
-73 senior
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea unknown BATHILY, Astan Katherine Feghe

2020

Turkish Open, Istanbul
-73 senior
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 15 : 2 ESMAEILI, Zeinab
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea 20 : 12 DENIZ, Cansel
WT Presidents Cup - Europe, Helsingborg
-73 senior
1/02-Finale KHAN, Polina 12 : 9 LAURIN, Althea
Costa Rica Open, San Jose
-73 senior
1/01-Finale LAURIN, Althea unknown ESPINOZA, Maria del Rosario

2021

European Championships, Sofia
-73 senior
1/08-Finale LAURIN, Althea 14 : 3 TOMAZOU, Souzanna
1/04-Finale MANDIC, Milica 15 : 13 LAURIN, Althea
Olympic Games qualification Europe, Sofia
+67 senior
1/04-Finale LAURIN, Althea 11 : 0 SMIRAGLIA, Maristella
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 15 : 1 BRANDL, Lorena
Multi European Games, Sofia
+73 senior
1/02-Finale LAURIN, Althea 6 : 5 CASTINEIRA ETCHEVERRIA, Tania Maria
1/01-Finale MANDIC, Milica 8 : 4 LAURIN, Althea
Olympic Games, Tokyo
+67 senior
3rd place Fight LAURIN, Althea 17 : 8 TRAORE, Aminata Charlene
1/08-Finale LAURIN, Althea 21 : 3 ACOSTA BALAREZO, Briseida
1/04-Finale LAURIN, Althea 14 : 6 ZHENG, Shuyin
1/02-Finale MANDIC, Milica 7 : 5 LAURIN, Althea

You like this page? Show it!