ZANDER,
Johanna Carlotta

Germany
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 50815T

Germany

FIGHTER

Stats*

  • 57 registered fights, fighter won 33 out of them. That's a rate of 57.9%
  • 93 hitpoints distributed and 84 collected during fights.
  • Won 0 golden point(s) and lost 0.
  • Participated at 46 tournaments, 39 with international and 7 with national valuation.

* These data may not be used to assessing an athlete, as the level of the tournament (national / international, etc.) is not considered. Calculated on the basis of all available data.

Career Ranking

Ranking calculated: 18.07.2026 18:14:39

livetime ranking of all international fighters
Johanna Carlotta is on place 2.332 with 125 points.

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
World Championships 3 3
Continental Tournaments 1 3 4
German Championships 6 1 7
Open Tournaments 11 10 11 32

Results

Results international

result year tournament city weight category
bronze 3. 2022 Sofia Open Sofia -33 cadets international 1.50 0
gold 1. 2022 Luxembourg Open Luxembourg -33 cadets international 3.50 0
PAR 2022 World Championships Sofia -33 cadets international 5.00 2
bronze 3. 2022 Polish Open Warsaw -37 cadets international 1.50 0
silver 2. 2022 Slovenia Open Ljubljana -37 cadets international 2.50 0
bronze 3. 2022 Dutch Open Eindhoven -37 cadets international 1.50 0
PAR 2022 European Championships Pembroke -37 cadets international 3.00 0
bronze 3. 2023 Dutch Open Eindhoven -37 cadets international 1.50 0
bronze 3. 2023 Belgian Open Lommel -37 cadets international 1.50 0
bronze 3. 2023 Austrian Open Innsbruck -37 cadets international 1.50 0
gold 1. 2023 Luxembourg Open Luxembourg -37 cadets international 3.50 0
PAR 2023 World Championships Sarajevo -152 cadets international 5.00 2
silver 2. 2023 Polish Open Warsaw -152 cadets international 2.50 0
PAR 2023 European Championships Belgrad -152 cadets international 3.00 2
silver 2. 2024 Austrian Open Innsbruck -41 cadets international 2.50 0
bronze 3. 2024 Slovenia Open Ljubljana -41 cadets international 1.50 0
gold 1. 2024 Belgian Open Lommel -41 cadets international 3.50 0
silver 2. 2024 Spanish Open La Nucia -41 cadets international 2.50 0
silver 2. 2024 Serbia Open Belgrad -41 cadets international 2.50 0
silver 2. 2024 Luxembourg Open Luxembourg -41 cadets international 2.50 0
bronze 3. 2024 European Clubs Championships Tirana -41 cadets international 1.50 0
silver 2. 2024 Austrian Open Vienna (E2) -41 cadets international 2.50 0
gold 1. 2024 Riga Open Riga -41 cadets international 3.50 0
gold 1. 2024 Polish Open Warsaw -41 cadets international 3.50 0
gold 1. 2024 Dutch Open Eindhoven -41 cadets international 3.50 0
PAR 2024 European Championships Tirana -41 cadets international 3.00 2
silver 2. 2025 Austrian Open Vienna (E2) -42 youth international 2.50 0
gold 1. 2025 Dutch Open Eindhoven -42 youth international 3.50 0
bronze 3. 2025 European Clubs Championships Tallinn -42 youth international 1.50 0
gold 1. 2025 Austrian Open Innsbruck -42 youth international 3.50 0
gold 1. 2025 Swiss Open St. Gallen -42 youth international 3.50 0
bronze 3. 2025 German Open Hamburg -42 youth international 1.50 0
silver 2. 2025 Montenegro Open Podgorica -42 youth international 2.50 0
silver 2. 2025 Romania Open (Dracula Open) Bucharest -42 youth international 2.50 0
bronze 3. 2025 European Championships Aigle -42 youth international 5.00 4
bronze 3. 2026 Dutch Open Eindhoven -42 youth international 1.50 0
gold 1. 2026 Belgian Open Lommel -42 youth international 3.50 0
PAR 2026 World Championships Tashkent -42 youth international 5.00 4
gold 1. 2026 WT Presidents Cup - Europe Nuremberg -44 youth international 3.50 0

Results national

result year tournament city weight category
gold 1. 2022 German Championships Münster -33 cadets 0.00 0
gold 1. 2023 German Championships Bielefeld -37 cadets 0.00 0
gold 1. 2024 German Championships Bielefeld -41 cadets 0.00 0
silver 2. 2025 German Championships Wuppertal (U21) -46 Junior 0.00 0
gold 1. 2025 German Championships Düsseldorf -42 youth 0.00 0
gold 1. 2026 German Championships Nuremberg -42 youth 0.00 0
gold 1. 2026 German Championships Hamburg -46 Junior 0.00 0

Rivals and results

Rivals and results international

winner points looser

2022

Sofia Open, Sofia
-33 cadets
1/02-Finale UGLESIC, Petra 24 : 3 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Luxembourg Open, Luxembourg
-33 cadets
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown CETIN, Emira Nur
World Championships, Sofia
-33 cadets
Trainer / Coaches:
WINKLER, Boris (coach)
1/16-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 META, Menida
1/08-Finale ZAMANLI, Gulu 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Slovenia Open, Ljubljana
-37 cadets
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 ZARIC, Nikolina
1/01-Finale MILUTINOVIC, Lea 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
European Championships, Pembroke
-37 cadets
Trainer / Coaches:
WINKLER, Boris (coach)
1/08-Finale TAYLOR, Skye 3 : 2 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta

2023

Dutch Open, Eindhoven
-37 cadets
1/02-Finale RUBIN, Talia 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Belgian Open, Lommel
-37 cadets
1/02-Finale GAMEL CABALOU, Lilou 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Austrian Open, Innsbruck
-37 cadets
1/02-Finale SERALIYEVA, Nurgul 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Luxembourg Open, Luxembourg
-37 cadets
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown KAHLHOFER, Emma
World Championships, Sarajevo
-152 cadets
Trainer / Coaches:
WINKLER, Boris (coach)
1/16-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 SUH, Trinity
1/08-Finale LEE, Chaeeun 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Polish Open, Warsaw
-152 cadets
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 KRASKA, Julia
1/01-Finale SHAPOSHNYK, Anna 2 : 1 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
European Championships, Belgrad
-152 cadets
Trainer / Coaches:
WINKLER, Boris (coach)
1/08-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 ZARIC, Nikolina
1/04-Finale LEMMENS, Zoe 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta

2024

Austrian Open, Innsbruck
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale KOUKOUSOUDI, Maria unknown ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Slovenia Open, Ljubljana
-41 cadets
1/02-Finale BUNETA, Mia 2 : 1 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Belgian Open, Lommel
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown PAPATHANASIOU, Alexandra Maria
Spanish Open, La Nucia
-41 cadets
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 KOUKOUSOUDI, Maria
1/01-Finale LAMPIS, Virginia 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Serbia Open, Belgrad
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale BUNETA, Mia unknown ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Luxembourg Open, Luxembourg
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale GOSRANI, Jia unknown ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Austrian Open, Vienna (E2)
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale BUNETA, Mia unknown ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
1/01-Finale BUNETA, Mia unknown ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Riga Open, Riga
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown ZINELI, Sotiria
Polish Open, Warsaw
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown GOSRANI, Jia
Dutch Open, Eindhoven
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown ÖZCAM, Feriha
European Championships, Tirana
-41 cadets
1/08-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 IVANOVA, Raya
1/04-Finale IVANOVA, Raya 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta

2025

Austrian Open, Vienna (E2)
-42 youth
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 SAMARZIJA, Dora
1/01-Finale SAN JUAN, Gwen Chiara 2 : 1 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Dutch Open, Eindhoven
-42 youth
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown SAN JUAN, Gwen Chiara
Austrian Open, Innsbruck
-42 youth
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown SAN JUAN, Gwen Chiara
Swiss Open, St. Gallen
-42 youth
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown LAW, Pui Yi
Montenegro Open, Podgorica
-42 youth
1/01-Finale BILIC, Marina unknown ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
Romania Open (Dracula Open), Bucharest
-42 youth
1/01-Finale YILMAZ, Damla Nur unknown ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
European Championships, Aigle
-42 youth
1/08-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 1 ANTUNOVIC, Luna
1/04-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 EL KHATIR, Hajar
1/02-Finale TKHAMOKOVA, Elina 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta

2026

Belgian Open, Lommel
-42 youth
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown ULGUT, Zeynep Zilan
World Championships, Tashkent
-42 youth
1/32-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 JULE SAADE, Rebeca
1/16-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 CHAIYATHANASUT, Naphatsanan
1/08-Finale TAHMASEBI, Bahar 2 : 0 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
WT Presidents Cup - Europe, Nuremberg
-44 youth
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown SZPRUTA, Oliwia

Rivals and results national

winner points looser

2022

German Championships, Münster
-33 cadets
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 18 : 4 RÜMEYSA, Sari
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 32 : 22 KAHLHOFER, Emma

2023

German Championships, Bielefeld
-37 cadets
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 NTINA, Lydia
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 TEKYILDIRIM, Zeynep

2024

German Championships, Bielefeld
-41 cadets
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown KOUKOUSOUDI, Maria

2025

German Championships, Wuppertal (U21)
-46 Junior
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 MORARITA, Karina-Maria
1/01-Finale BALLA, Liliana 2 : 1 ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta
German Championships, Düsseldorf
-42 youth
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown SAN JUAN, Gwen Chiara

2026

German Championships, Nuremberg
-42 youth
1/02-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 BAUER, Antonia
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta 2 : 0 AYAR, Hilal
German Championships, Hamburg
-46 Junior
1/01-Finale ZANDER, Johanna Carlotta unknown KARAOGLAN, Medine

You like this page? Show it!