RAMOS,
Julio Cesar

born on 23.01.1968,
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 34115W
633.0 Coach Ranking Points

COACH

Top 10 Coaching Results

1999 Olympic Games qualification Pan America, Miami, Florida gold 1. HERNANDO, Alejandro male -68 senior Headcoach
2000 Olympic Games, Sydney PAR TARABURELLI, Gabriel Alberto male -58 senior Headcoach
2002 Pan American Championships, Quito silver 2. SANCHEZ BERON, Vanina female -63 senior Headcoach
2011 Pan American Championships, Las Vegas gold 1. MACARIO CRUZ, Alba Celia female -55 youth Headcoach
2011 Pan American Championships, Las Vegas gold 1. GALLOWAY SANCHEZ, Jaqueline Rose female -68 youth Headcoach
2011 Pan American Championships, Las Vegas gold 1. RIVERO LARA, Jehovanna Vianey female -42 youth Headcoach
1999 Olympic Games qualification Pan America, Miami, Florida silver 2. TARABURELLI, Gabriel Alberto male -58 senior Headcoach
1999 World Championships, Edmonton PAR PEREZ, Adalberto male -72 senior Headcoach
1999 World Championships, Edmonton PAR ZAPATA, Sebastian male -67 senior Headcoach
1998 Pan American Championships, Lima silver 2. PECINA, Karina female -60 senior Headcoach

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 2 2
World Championships 22 22
Olympic Games qualification World 3 3
Continental Tournaments 5 8 8 5 26

Participations

1998 World Championships Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details
1998 Pan American Championships Lima Peru Peru Show details
1999 World Championships Edmonton Canada Canada Show details
1999 Olympic Games qualification World Porec Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
1999 Olympic Games qualification Pan America Miami, Florida United States of America United States of America Show details
2000 Olympic Games Sydney Australia Australia Show details
2001 Pan American Championships Vina del Mare Chile Chile Show details
2001 World Championships Jeju Korea Korea Show details
2002 Pan American Championships Quito Ecuador Ecuador Show details
2011 Pan American Championships Las Vegas United States of America United States of America Show details

All Coaching Results

1998

World Championships, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
PAR BLANCO, Yamila female youth -49 Headcoach 5.00
PAR POLITTI, Matias male youth -48 Headcoach 9.00
PAR LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ, Carola Malvina female youth -46 Headcoach 5.00
PAR RUBINO, Matias male youth -55 Headcoach 9.00
PAR LOPEZ, Emiliano male youth -78 Headcoach 5.00
PAR TARABURELLI, Gabriel Alberto male youth -59 Headcoach 11.00
PAR LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ, Laura female youth -52 Headcoach 5.00
Pan American Championships, Lima, Peru Peru coaching points
silver 2. PECINA, Karina female senior -60 Headcoach 20.00
bronze 3. SANCHEZ BERON, Vanina female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00

1999

World Championships, Edmonton, Canada Canada coaching points
PAR LAFRANCONI, Analia female senior -63 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SALADINO, Marina female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR CALVO, Debora female senior -47 Headcoach 10.00
PAR LEVY, Alan male senior -58 Headcoach 15.00
PAR ZAPATA, Sebastian male senior -67 Headcoach 20.00
PAR CONDO, Mauro male senior -62 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MOLINA, Carlos male senior -54 Headcoach 20.00
PAR HAIT, Debora female senior -51 Headcoach 15.00
PAR PEREZ, Adalberto male senior -72 Headcoach 20.00
Olympic Games qualification World, Porec, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
PAR SANCHEZ BERON, Vanina female senior -57 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HERNANDO, Alejandro male senior -68 Headcoach 13.00
PAR PECINA, Karina female senior -67 Headcoach 7.00
Olympic Games qualification Pan America, Miami, Florida, United States of America United States of America coaching points
gold 1. HERNANDO, Alejandro male senior -68 Headcoach 30.00
silver 2. TARABURELLI, Gabriel Alberto male senior -58 Headcoach 20.00

2000

Olympic Games, Sydney, Australia Australia coaching points
PAR TARABURELLI, Gabriel Alberto male senior -58 Headcoach 30.00
PAR HERNANDO, Alejandro male senior -68 Headcoach 20.00

2001

Pan American Championships, Vina del Mare, Chile Chile coaching points
gold 1. FERNANDEZ, Nicolad male youth -51 Headcoach 17.00
silver 2. GONZALEZ, Maximiliano male youth -59 Headcoach 10.00
silver 2. GARCIA, Leonardo male youth -45 Headcoach 10.00
bronze 3. BOUDY, Rocio Sabrina female youth -49 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. CRISMANICH, Maurilo male youth -55 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. POBLETE, Mariela female youth -52 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. CASAFU, Romina female youth -55 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. FLICHMAN, Sebastian male youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. WEGSCHEIDER, Paula Eliana female youth +68 Headcoach 5.00
World Championships, Jeju, Korea Korea coaching points
PAR TARABURELLI, Gabriel Alberto male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00
PAR CALVO, Debora female senior -47 Headcoach 10.00
PAR WORD, C. female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR HAIT, Debora female senior -59 Headcoach 15.00
PAR CORIA, Dario male senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ, Carola Malvina female senior -51 Headcoach 10.00

2002

Pan American Championships, Quito, Ecuador Ecuador coaching points
silver 2. SANCHEZ BERON, Vanina female senior -63 Headcoach 23.00
bronze 3. TARABURELLI, Gabriel Alberto male senior -58 Headcoach 16.00
PAR HERNANDO, Alejandro male senior -67 Headcoach 9.00

2011

Pan American Championships, Las Vegas, United States of America United States of America coaching points
gold 1. MACARIO CRUZ, Alba Celia female youth -55 Headcoach 23.00
gold 1. GALLOWAY SANCHEZ, Jaqueline Rose female youth -68 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. RIVERO LARA, Jehovanna Vianey female youth -42 Headcoach 21.00
silver 2. TORRES NAVA, Leslie female youth -44 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. ULLOA GOMEZ, Silvia Alejandra female youth -59 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. HEREDIA TAMEZ, Victoria Catarina female youth +68 Headcoach 12.00
PAR OVIEDO CARDENAS, Melisa female youth -63 Headcoach 3.00
PAR JUAREZ BEJAR, Lizbeth female youth -46 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TORRES TOVAR, Linda Marina female youth -52 Headcoach 3.00
PAR ARAMBULA ROJAS, Vania Yomira female youth -49 Headcoach 3.00

You like this page? Show it!