GLAZOV,
Kostyantyn

Ukraine
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 25063H
559.0 Coach Ranking Points

Ukraine

COACH

Top 10 Coaching Results

2012 Olympic Games qualification Europe, Kazan gold 1. KONIEVA, Maryna female +67 senior Headcoach
2010 European Championships, St. Petersburg silver 2. PODOLYAN, Yuliya female -57 senior Headcoach
2012 Olympic Games, London PAR KONIEVA, Maryna female +67 senior Headcoach
2009 European Championships, Zagreb gold 1. MARCHENKO, Artem male -53 cadets Headcoach
2008 World Championships, Izmir bronze 3. TATARINOV, Oleksiy male +78 youth Headcoach
2009 World Championships, Kopenhagen PAR SOROKA, Hanna female -49 senior Headcoach
2011 World Championships, Gyeongju PAR SOROKA, Hanna female -49 senior Headcoach
2010 European Championships, St. Petersburg bronze 3. VOLKOVA, Yuliya female -46 senior Headcoach
2009 European Championships, Zagreb silver 2. SLYNKO, Oleksandr male -41 cadets Headcoach
2009 World Championships, Kopenhagen PAR PODOLYAN, Yuliya female -57 senior Headcoach

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 1 1
World Championships 1 21 22
Olympic Games qualification World 1 1
Continental Tournaments 2 2 4 20 28

Participations

2007 European Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2008 World Championships Izmir Turkey Turkey Show details
2009 European Championships Zagreb Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
2009 World Championships Kopenhagen Denmark Denmark Show details
2010 European Championships St. Petersburg Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2011 World Championships Gyeongju Korea Korea Show details
2011 Olympic Games qualification World Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2012 Olympic Games qualification Europe Kazan Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2012 Olympic Games London United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details

All Coaching Results

2007

European Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
bronze 3. KHOMENKO, Oleksandr male youth -48 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. TATARINOV, Oleksiy male youth +78 Headcoach 9.00
PAR AFONIN, Vladyslav male youth -51 Headcoach 5.00
PAR CHURIK, Dmytro male youth -63 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SVYRDENKO, Dmytro male youth -45 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BORTSOV, Mykhaylo male youth -73 Headcoach 5.00
PAR PIDOPRYGORA, Sergiy male youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KORCHEVSKYI, Eduard male youth -55 Headcoach 3.00
PAR AKSHTAIN, Oleksiy male youth -59 Headcoach 3.00

2008

World Championships, Izmir, Turkey Turkey coaching points
bronze 3. TATARINOV, Oleksiy male youth +78 Headcoach 21.00
PAR CHENSKIY, Vladislav male youth -55 Headcoach 5.00
PAR DOMINISHYN, Maxym male youth -63 Headcoach 5.00
PAR PETROVSKY, Oleksandr male youth -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KHOMENKO, Oleksandr male youth -51 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SKYRYGIN, Anton male youth -45 Headcoach 9.00
PAR LEVYNCHUK, Aleksandr male youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KOSHEVYY, Maxym male youth -73 Headcoach 5.00
PAR BOKOV, Mykhaylo male youth -48 Headcoach 9.00

2009

European Championships, Zagreb, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
gold 1. MARCHENKO, Artem male cadets -53 Headcoach 25.00
silver 2. SLYNKO, Oleksandr male cadets -41 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. MALITSKYI, Oleksiy male cadets -57 Headcoach 9.00
PAR GUNKO, Vitaly male cadets -49 Headcoach 3.00
PAR GOLUBIEV, Ilya male cadets -45 Headcoach 7.00
PAR SKOLOTA, Eduard male cadets -65 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BURDAKOV, Ignat male cadets -37 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KUZUB, Dmytro male cadets -61 Headcoach 5.00
PAR MILASHCHENKO, Dmytro male cadets -33 Headcoach 7.00
World Championships, Kopenhagen, Denmark Denmark coaching points
PAR BARANETS (CHERKUN), Olga female senior -62 Headcoach 10.00
PAR KOSHLYAK, Evgenya female senior -67 Headcoach 15.00
PAR SOROKA, Hanna female senior -49 Headcoach 20.00
PAR KONIEVA, Maryna female senior +73 Headcoach 10.00
PAR VOLKOVA, Yuliya female senior -46 Headcoach 15.00
PAR ZAKHOZHA, Natalya female senior -53 Headcoach 10.00
PAR PODOLYAN, Yuliya female senior -57 Headcoach 15.00
PAR GRABKO, Anna female senior -73 Headcoach 10.00

2010

European Championships, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
silver 2. PODOLYAN, Yuliya female senior -57 Headcoach 32.00
bronze 3. VOLKOVA, Yuliya female senior -46 Headcoach 16.00
PAR REZNIK, Ganna female senior -53 Headcoach 9.00
PAR YAKOVLEVA, Darya female senior -62 Headcoach 6.00
PAR SOROKA, Hanna female senior -49 Headcoach 9.00
PAR KONIEVA, Maryna female senior +73 Headcoach 9.00
PAR POPOVA, Mariya female senior -67 Headcoach 9.00
PAR GRABKO, Anna female senior -73 Headcoach 9.00

2011

World Championships, Gyeongju, Korea Korea coaching points
PAR SOROKA, Hanna female senior -49 Headcoach 20.00
PAR KONIEVA, Maryna female senior +73 Headcoach 10.00
PAR VOLKOVA, Yuliya female senior -46 Headcoach 15.00
PAR PODOLYAN, Yuliya female senior -57 Headcoach 15.00
PAR YAKOVLEVA, Darya female senior -62 Headcoach 10.00
Olympic Games qualification World, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
PAR SOROKA, Hanna female senior -49 Headcoach 13.00

2012

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Kazan, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
gold 1. KONIEVA, Maryna female senior +67 Headcoach 39.00
PAR SOROKA, Hanna female senior -49 Headcoach 12.00
Olympic Games, London, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
PAR KONIEVA, Maryna female senior +67 Headcoach 25.00

You like this page? Show it!