SAENZ MILLER,
Nelson

born on 18.11.1965, Cuba
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 6052W
2,582.0 Coach Ranking Points

Cuba

COACH

Nelson SAENZ MILLER has results as fighter: View fighter profile

Top 10 Coaching Results

2011 World Championships, Gyeongju gold 1. STEVENSON, Sarah female -67 senior Headcoach
2011 World Championships, Gyeongju silver 2. HARVEY, Michael male -63 senior Headcoach
2011 World Championships, Gyeongju silver 2. JONES, Jade female -57 senior Headcoach
2008 Olympic Games, Beijing bronze 3. STEVENSON, Sarah female +67 senior Headcoach
2005 World Championships, Madrid bronze 3. BEKKERS, Dennis male -67 senior Headcoach
2011 World Championships, Gyeongju bronze 3. STAMPER, Martin male -68 senior Headcoach
2010 European Championships, St. Petersburg gold 1. COOK, Aaron male -80 senior Headcoach
2006 European Championships, Bonn gold 1. OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Thijs male -78 senior Headcoach
2006 European Championships, Bonn gold 1. BEKKERS, Dennis male -67 senior Headcoach
2010 European Championships, St. Petersburg gold 1. STEVENSON, Sarah female -67 senior Headcoach

Images

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 1 3 4
World Championships 1 2 2 57 62
World Cup 2 7 9
Olympic Games qualification World 8 8
Universiade 1 2 1 4
Continental Tournaments 7 8 2 37 54

Participations

2004 Olympic Games qualification Europe Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2004 European Championships Lillehammer Norway Norway Show details
2004 World Championships Suncheon Korea Korea Show details
2005 European Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2005 World Championships Madrid Spain Spain Show details
2005 Universiade Izmir Turkey Turkey Show details
2005 European Championships Riga Latvia Latvia Show details
2006 European Championships Bonn Germany Germany Show details
2006 World Championships Vietnam Viet Nam Viet Nam Show details
2006 World Cup Bangkok Thailand Thailand Show details
2007 World Championships Peking China China Show details
2007 Olympic Games qualification World Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details
2008 Olympic Games qualification Europe Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details
2008 Olympic Games Beijing China China Show details
2009 World Championships Kopenhagen Denmark Denmark Show details
2010 European Championships St. Petersburg Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2011 World Championships Gyeongju Korea Korea Show details
2011 Olympic Games qualification World Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2012 Olympic Games qualification Europe Kazan Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2012 European Championships Athen (U21) Greece Greece Show details
2012 Olympic Games London United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details
2016 Olympic Games qualification Europe Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details

All Coaching Results

2004

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
bronze 3. OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Thijs male senior -80 coach 18.00
bronze 3. SOBERS, Charmie female senior -67 coach 12.00
PAR LOURENS, Virginia female senior -57 coach 6.00
PAR GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +80 coach 6.00
European Championships, Lillehammer, Norway Norway coaching points
silver 2. STEVENS, Patrick male senior -84 coach 32.00
bronze 3. OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Thijs male senior -78 coach 19.00
bronze 3. OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Yvonne female senior +72 coach 16.00
bronze 3. DEBIPERSAD, Rakesh male senior -58 coach 19.00
bronze 3. MOLLET, Tommy male senior -72 coach 16.00
bronze 3. BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -63 coach 16.00
PAR GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +84 coach 9.00
PAR LOURENS, Virginia female senior -59 coach 6.00
PAR SOBERS, Charmie female senior -67 coach 9.00
PAR MOLLET, Dennis male senior -62 coach 12.00
PAR ABBINK, Marjolijn female senior -72 coach 6.00
PAR BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -67 coach 12.00
World Championships, Suncheon, Korea Korea coaching points
PAR MASSING, Hans male youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
PAR OOGINK, Michael male youth -73 Headcoach 9.00
PAR DEBIPERSAD, Jeffrey male youth -48 Headcoach 7.00

2005

European Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
gold 1. OOGINK, Reshmie female youth -59 Headcoach 25.00
silver 2. OOGINK, Michael male youth -78 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. KEMMER, Roxanne female youth -68 Headcoach 14.00
bronze 3. JONKER, Patrick male youth +78 Headcoach 9.00
PAR MASSING, Hans male youth -68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR ELIA, Bonny female youth -46 Headcoach 5.00
World Championships, Madrid, Spain Spain coaching points
bronze 3. BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -67 Headcoach 50.00
PAR STEVENS, Patrick male senior -84 Headcoach 20.00
PAR MOLLET, Tommy male senior -72 Headcoach 20.00
PAR ABBINK, Marjolijn female senior -67 Headcoach 15.00
PAR GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +84 Headcoach 20.00
PAR BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -63 Headcoach 15.00
PAR LOURENS, Virginia female senior -59 Headcoach 10.00
PAR OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Yvonne female senior +72 Headcoach 15.00
PAR DEURSEN van, Annette female senior -72 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MOLLET, Dennis male senior -62 Headcoach 15.00
Universiade, Izmir, Turkey Turkey coaching points
gold 1. OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Yvonne female senior +72 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +84 Headcoach 8.00
bronze 3. BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -63 Headcoach 7.00
PAR STEVENS, Patrick male senior -84 Headcoach 3.00
European Championships, Riga, Latvia Latvia coaching points
gold 1. OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Yvonne female senior +72 Headcoach 42.00
silver 2. BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -67 Headcoach 32.00
silver 2. MOLLET, Tommy male senior -72 Headcoach 29.00
bronze 3. STEVENS, Patrick male senior -84 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +84 Headcoach 16.00
PAR LOURENS, Virginia female senior -59 Headcoach 12.00
PAR MOLLET, Dennis male senior -62 Headcoach 9.00
PAR DEURSEN van, Annette female senior -72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -63 Headcoach 12.00
PAR ABBINK, Marjolijn female senior -67 Headcoach 9.00

2006

European Championships, Bonn, Germany Germany coaching points
gold 1. BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -67 Headcoach 45.00
gold 1. OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Thijs male senior -78 Headcoach 45.00
silver 2. GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +84 Headcoach 32.00
bronze 3. MOLLET, Tommy male senior -72 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. DEURSEN van, Annette female senior -72 Headcoach 16.00
PAR BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -63 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ZOHRI, Rafik male senior -62 Headcoach 9.00
PAR OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Yvonne female senior +72 Headcoach 9.00
PAR STEVENS, Patrick male senior -84 Headcoach 12.00
World Championships, Vietnam, Viet Nam Viet Nam coaching points
PAR LANGH de, Billy male youth -55 Headcoach 7.00
PAR MASSING, Hans male youth -73 Headcoach 7.00
PAR RAEES, Abdoel male youth -48 Headcoach 5.00
PAR SOELEN van, Madelon female youth -49 Headcoach 5.00
PAR HIRA, Manisha female youth -52 Headcoach 7.00
PAR OOGINK, Reshmie female youth -63 Headcoach 7.00
World Cup, Bangkok, Thailand Thailand coaching points
bronze 3. STEVENS, Patrick male senior -84 Headcoach 26.00
bronze 3. ZOHRI, Rafik male senior -62 Headcoach 29.00
PAR LOUZ, Deborah female senior -59 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -63 Headcoach 10.00
PAR RAICHERT, Michael male senior +84 Headcoach 7.00
PAR OUDE LUTTIKHUIS, Yvonne female senior +72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR MOLLET, Tommy male senior -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR DEURSEN van, Annette female senior -67 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ZENDEN van, Nicole female senior -51 Headcoach 10.00

2007

World Championships, Peking, China China coaching points
PAR CORRIGAN, Adam male senior -84 Headcoach 20.00
PAR STAMPER, Martin male senior -62 Headcoach 15.00
PAR CUMMINS, Farren female senior -59 Headcoach 10.00
PAR FISHER, Caroline Anna female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR BROWN, Craig male senior -78 Headcoach 15.00
PAR ETMINANI, Davoud male senior -67 Headcoach 30.00
PAR JENNINGS, Stephen male senior -58 Headcoach 15.00
PAR ROBINSON, Tyrone male senior -54 Headcoach 20.00
PAR WHITEHEAD, Stella female senior -63 Headcoach 10.00
PAR STEVENSON, Sarah female senior -72 Headcoach 10.00
PAR COOK, Aaron male senior -72 Headcoach 15.00
PAR MAIR, Louise female senior -47 Headcoach 10.00
Olympic Games qualification World, Manchester, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
PAR BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -68 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +80 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR DEURSEN van, Annette female senior +67 Headcoach 10.00

2008

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
silver 2. ROBINSON, Tyrone male senior -58 Headcoach 29.00
bronze 3. COOK, Aaron male senior -80 Headcoach 22.00
PAR MAIR, Louise female senior -49 Headcoach 12.00
Olympic Games, Beijing, China China coaching points
bronze 3. STEVENSON, Sarah female senior +67 Headcoach 65.00
PAR COOK, Aaron male senior -80 Headcoach 30.00
PAR HARVEY, Michael male senior -58 Headcoach 20.00

2009

World Championships, Kopenhagen, Denmark Denmark coaching points
PAR BROWN, Craig male senior -87 Headcoach 25.00
PAR HARVEY, Michael male senior -63 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GRISMAN, Tony male senior -68 Headcoach 25.00
PAR ETMINANI, Davoud male senior -74 Headcoach 15.00
PAR FISHER, Caroline Anna female senior -53 Headcoach 15.00
PAR ROBINSON, Tyrone male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MAIR, Louise female senior -49 Headcoach 15.00
PAR STEVENSON, Sarah female senior -73 Headcoach 15.00
PAR COOK, Aaron male senior -80 Headcoach 25.00
PAR WALKDEN, Bianca female senior +73 Headcoach 20.00

2010

European Championships, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
gold 1. STEVENSON, Sarah female senior -67 Headcoach 42.00
gold 1. COOK, Aaron male senior -80 Headcoach 45.00
bronze 3. WALKDEN, Bianca female senior +73 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. JONES, Jade female senior -53 Headcoach 19.00
PAR WHITEHEAD, Stella female senior -73 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SUMMERHILL, Carla Ann female senior -57 Headcoach 6.00
PAR MAIR, Louise female senior -49 Headcoach 6.00
PAR CHO, Mahama male senior +87 Headcoach 9.00
PAR STAMPER, Martin male senior -68 Headcoach 6.00
PAR HARVEY, Michael male senior -63 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ETMINANI, Davoud male senior -74 Headcoach 12.00
PAR BRIGGS, Kieron male senior -58 Headcoach 9.00
PAR JOHNSON, Jemma female senior -46 Headcoach 9.00
PAR JACKSON, Joel male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BROWN, Craig male senior -87 Headcoach 6.00

2011

World Championships, Gyeongju, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. STEVENSON, Sarah female senior -67 Headcoach 95.00
silver 2. HARVEY, Michael male senior -63 Headcoach 75.00
silver 2. JONES, Jade female senior -57 Headcoach 75.00
bronze 3. STAMPER, Martin male senior -68 Headcoach 50.00
PAR FISHER, Caroline Anna female senior -53 Headcoach 15.00
PAR LOUZ, Deborah female senior -57 Headcoach 20.00
PAR ZOHRI, Rafik male senior -63 Headcoach 20.00
PAR GREEVINK, Ferry male senior +87 Headcoach 10.00
PAR BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -62 Headcoach 20.00
PAR ABBINK, Marjolijn female senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR WALKDEN, Bianca female senior +73 Headcoach 15.00
PAR CHO, Mahama male senior +87 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MOLLET, Tommy male senior -80 Headcoach 10.00
PAR COOK, Aaron male senior -80 Headcoach 10.00
PAR REMAK, Joel male senior -74 Headcoach 10.00
PAR WANROOIJ, Jeroen male senior -87 Headcoach 15.00
PAR BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -68 Headcoach 15.00
PAR GRISMAN, Tony male senior -74 Headcoach 20.00
PAR OOGINK, Reshmie female senior -73 Headcoach 20.00
PAR JANMAAT, Giorgio male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SANSUM, Damon male senior -87 Headcoach 20.00
Olympic Games qualification World, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
PAR BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -68 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MOLLET, Dennis male senior -80 Headcoach 10.00
PAR LOUZ, Deborah female senior -57 Headcoach 13.00
PAR BAAREN van, Joyce female senior -67 Headcoach 7.00

2012

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Kazan, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
silver 2. MOLLET, Tommy male senior -80 Headcoach 29.00
PAR BEKKERS, Dennis male senior -68 Headcoach 12.00
PAR LOUZ, Deborah female senior -57 Headcoach 12.00
PAR OOGINK, Reshmie female senior -67 Headcoach 9.00
European Championships, Athen (U21), Greece Greece coaching points
bronze 3. REACQ, Kim female Junior -67 Headcoach 16.00
PAR AKDENIZ, Aylin female Junior -73 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BLOEMBERG, Dominique female Junior -62 Headcoach 6.00
PAR SCHOENMAKERS, Bodine female Junior -57 Headcoach 9.00
Olympic Games, London, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
PAR MOLLET, Tommy male senior -80 Headcoach 25.00

2016

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
gold 1. CHO, Mahama male senior +80 Headcoach 39.00

You like this page? Show it!