REMARCK,
Patrice

born on 17.03.1962, Côte d'Ivoire
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 5829B
691.0 Coach Ranking Points

Côte d'Ivoire

COACH

Patrice REMARCK has results as fighter: View fighter profile

Top 10 Coaching Results

2014 World Championships, Baku gold 1. KOSLOSKI, Joshua male -37 cadets Headcoach
2014 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. GALLOWAY SANCHEZ, Jaqueline Rose female -73 senior Headcoach
2014 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. LAMBDIN, Stephen male +87 senior Headcoach
2015 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. VISITACION, Brandon male -45 youth Headcoach
2015 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. TUBBS, Casandre Nicole female -55 youth Headcoach
2015 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. STOYANOFF, Sydney female -44 youth Headcoach
2015 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. WHITE, Ara June female -59 youth Headcoach
2014 World Championships, Baku bronze 3. LIU, Joshua male -53 cadets Headcoach
2015 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. WEBER, Logan female -52 youth Headcoach
2016 Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro PAR COOK, Aaron male -80 senior Headcoach

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 1 1
World Championships 1 2 16 19
Continental Tournaments 7 6 11 11 35

Participations

2014 World Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2014 Pan American Championships Aguascalientes Mexico Mexico Show details
2015 Pan American Championships Aguascalientes Mexico Mexico Show details
2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil Show details

All Coaching Results

2014

World Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
gold 1. KOSLOSKI, Joshua male cadets -37 Headcoach 45.00
bronze 3. SAGOVNOVIC, Anya female cadets -55 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. LIU, Joshua male cadets -53 Headcoach 21.00
PAR BONOAN, Christine Leanna female cadets -33 Headcoach 5.00
PAR CARBON, Kamille female cadets -47 Headcoach 9.00
PAR NORZAGARAY-GARCIA, Juancarlos male cadets -41 Headcoach 9.00
PAR TRAN, Austin male cadets -49 Headcoach 9.00
PAR CHAI CHONG, Kiana female cadets -37 Headcoach 9.00
PAR FLORES-SALCIDO, Lisette female cadets -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR CHUNG, Richard male cadets +65 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ROBINSON, Ethan male cadets -57 Headcoach 5.00
PAR WEBER, Logan female cadets -51 Headcoach 9.00
PAR DIAZ, Melanie female cadets +59 Headcoach 7.00
PAR URIAS, Albert male cadets -61 Headcoach 5.00
PAR LOY, Marisa female cadets -44 Headcoach 5.00
PAR WASSELL, Danielle Nicole female cadets -41 Headcoach 9.00
PAR OGAN, Ashleigh Rose female cadets -29 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ORTIZ, Omar male cadets -33 Headcoach 5.00
PAR SNOW, Timothy male cadets -45 Headcoach 7.00
Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes, Mexico Mexico coaching points
gold 1. LAMBDIN, Stephen male senior +87 Headcoach 39.00
gold 1. GALLOWAY SANCHEZ, Jaqueline Rose female senior -73 Headcoach 39.00
bronze 3. McPHERSON, Paige female senior -67 Headcoach 13.00
bronze 3. GERICK, Logan male senior -54 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. CONNICK, William male senior -87 Headcoach 13.00
bronze 3. CAHOON HAMON, Lauren female senior +73 Headcoach 13.00
bronze 3. BURTON, Olie male senior -63 Headcoach 13.00
bronze 3. JENNINGS, Terrance male senior -68 Headcoach 13.00
bronze 3. CRAIG, Charlotte female senior -49 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. JUNIOUS, Kelsey female senior -46 Headcoach 13.00
PAR BERGER, Carly female senior -57 Headcoach 9.00
PAR PRIM, Alexa female senior -53 Headcoach 6.00
PAR LEIDEL, Samantha female senior -62 Headcoach 6.00
PAR HOWE, James male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR RAHIMI, Thomas male senior -74 Headcoach 9.00

2015

Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes, Mexico Mexico coaching points
gold 1. STOYANOFF, Sydney female youth -44 Headcoach 23.00
gold 1. WHITE, Ara June female youth -59 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. WEBER, Logan female youth -52 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. TUBBS, Casandre Nicole female youth -55 Headcoach 23.00
gold 1. VISITACION, Brandon male youth -45 Headcoach 23.00
silver 2. LIU, Joshua male youth -63 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. TAMERIUS, Cody male youth +78 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. NOAH, Gustavo male youth -78 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. LIU, Christian male youth -59 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. KIM, David Jung Woo male youth -55 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. CURRY, Brandon male youth -73 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. ROLAFF, Desirae female youth -49 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. SULLIVAN, Trinity female youth -46 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. HENRY, Camryn female youth -68 Headcoach 7.00
PAR GORMAN-SHORE, Madelynn female youth +68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BACTISTA van, Mitchel male youth -48 Headcoach 5.00
PAR RODRIGUEZ, Ceana female youth -63 Headcoach 5.00
PAR PULANCO, Maree Aliz Dominique female youth -42 Headcoach 5.00
PAR BISHOP, John male youth -68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TRAN, Austin male youth -51 Headcoach 3.00

2016

Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil coaching points
PAR COOK, Aaron male senior -80 Headcoach 20.00

You like this page? Show it!