GERMAIN,
Paul

born on 02.07.1962, Canada
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 27552H
378.0 Coach Ranking Points

Canada

COACH

Top 10 Coaching Results

2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. GONDA, Evelyn female -57 senior coach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. YONG, Yvette female -46 senior coach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. TAILLON, Jade female -62 senior coach
2014 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes gold 1. BERGERON, Marc-Andre male -87 senior coach
2014 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes silver 2. BHAT, Siddhartha male -68 senior coach
2014 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes bronze 3. MUSCAT, Tyler male -54 senior coach
2014 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes PAR TOMLINSON, Adam Valentine male -80 senior coach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre PAR PHAN, Melanie female -49 senior coach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre PAR CARUSO, Rachelle-Marie female +73 senior coach
2014 Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes PAR FOSTER, Vincent male -58 senior coach

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
World Championships 1 18 19
Continental Tournaments 8 10 10 10 38

Participations

2012 Pan American Championships Sucre Bolivia Bolivia Show details
2014 Pan American Championships Aguascalientes Mexico Mexico Show details
2018 World Championships Hammamet Tunisia Tunisia Show details
2019 Pan American Championships Portland, Oregon United States of America United States of America Show details

All Coaching Results

2012

Pan American Championships, Sucre, Bolivia Bolivia coaching points
gold 1. TAILLON, Jade female senior -62 coach 39.00
gold 1. YONG, Yvette female senior -46 coach 39.00
gold 1. GONDA, Evelyn female senior -57 coach 42.00
PAR PHAN, Melanie female senior -49 coach 9.00
PAR PAGNOTTA, Melissa female senior -67 coach 6.00
PAR CARUSO, Rachelle-Marie female senior +73 coach 9.00
PAR GONDA, Ivett female senior -53 coach 6.00
PAR VOKEY, Jasmine female senior -73 coach 6.00

2014

Pan American Championships, Aguascalientes, Mexico Mexico coaching points
gold 1. BERGERON, Marc-Andre male senior -87 coach 39.00
silver 2. BHAT, Siddhartha male senior -68 coach 29.00
bronze 3. MUSCAT, Tyler male senior -54 coach 16.00
PAR GIGUERE, Raphael male senior -63 coach 6.00
PAR AMIRBEKYAN, Hayk male senior +87 coach 6.00
PAR ILIESCO, Christopher male senior -74 coach 6.00
PAR FOSTER, Vincent male senior -58 coach 9.00
PAR TOMLINSON, Adam Valentine male senior -80 coach 9.00

2018

World Championships, Hammamet, Tunisia Tunisia coaching points
silver 2. KAFADAR, Josipa female youth -49 Assistantcoach 8.75
PAR KEENAN, John-Daniel male youth +78 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR OROZCO, Angelique female youth -46 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR EMILRAJ, Jethro male youth -45 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR JUMAN, Sarah female youth -42 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR PARK, Tae-Ku male youth -68 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR McCLYMONT, Ethan male youth -78 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR AVERBECK, Teana female youth -44 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR GENEWICZ, Alexander male youth -63 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR WAGNLEITHNER, Sam male youth -59 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR TREMBLAY, Elodie female youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR CAMPOS, Julianna female youth -59 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR HAMEL, Kathryann female youth +68 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR MILLER, Stanislav male youth -48 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR HONG, Joshua male youth -51 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR NICHOLSON, Sofie female youth -63 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR MEIER, Django male youth -55 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR KERMICHE, Yasmine female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR LEFEBVRE, Yoanis male youth -73 Assistantcoach 1.25

2019

Pan American Championships, Portland, Oregon, United States of America United States of America coaching points
gold 1. DHILLION, Balvir male cadets -65 Assistantcoach 4.25
gold 1. CARROLL, Carrington female youth -49 Assistantcoach 5.25
gold 1. FOKAS, Sophia female cadets -41 Assistantcoach 5.25
gold 1. NACSA, Noah male cadets -33 Assistantcoach 5.25
silver 2. DHILLON, Danvir male cadets +65 Assistantcoach 3.00
silver 2. CARD, Kyle male youth +78 Assistantcoach 2.50
silver 2. COX, Katie female cadets -55 Assistantcoach 3.00
silver 2. GENEWICZ, Alexander male youth -73 Assistantcoach 3.00
silver 2. LECLERC, Gabrielle female youth -52 Assistantcoach 3.50
silver 2. MEIER, Django male youth -59 Assistantcoach 3.50
silver 2. RAYAN, Omar male youth -51 Assistantcoach 3.50
silver 2. FOX-VIGNARAJAH, Alicia female cadets -47 Assistantcoach 3.50
silver 2. BRINDAMOHAN, Nithan male cadets -41 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. ANDRIC, Leonarda female youth -59 Assistantcoach 2.25
bronze 3. HILAL, Ali male cadets -49 Assistantcoach 1.75
bronze 3. KIM, Seung Ju male cadets -53 Assistantcoach 1.75
bronze 3. HOEFLING, Nicholas male youth -55 Assistantcoach 2.25
bronze 3. SIMARD, Ludovic male youth -48 Assistantcoach 1.75
bronze 3. BOURIEL, Ayoub male cadets -57 Assistantcoach 1.75
bronze 3. CAMPOS, Julianna female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.75
bronze 3. PEZZO, Giorgia female cadets +59 Assistantcoach 1.25
bronze 3. FONTANA, Marcello male cadets -61 Assistantcoach 1.25

You like this page? Show it!