YOON,
Soon-Cheul

born on 19.07.1967, Korea
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 7753G
1,945.8 Coach Ranking Points

Korea

COACH

Soon-Cheul YOON has results as fighter: View fighter profile

Top 10 Coaching Results

2008 Olympic Games, Beijing silver 2. SARMIENTO, Mauro male -80 senior Headcoach
2014 World Championships, Taipai City gold 1. SPINOSA, Davide male -68 youth Headcoach
2011 World Championships, Gyeongju bronze 3. MOLFETTA, Carlo male -87 senior Headcoach
2017 World Championships, Muju bronze 3. DELL\' AQUILA, Vito male -54 senior coach
2013 European Championships, Chisinau (U21) gold 1. GASPA, Cristina female -57 Junior Headcoach
2014 World Championships, Taipai City silver 2. GERARDI, Maurizio male -55 youth Headcoach
2014 European Championships, Innsbruck (U21) silver 2. CRESCENZI, Simone male -63 Junior Headcoach
2014 European Championships, Innsbruck (U21) silver 2. GASPA, Cristina female -62 Junior Headcoach
2008 Olympic Games, Beijing PAR CALABRESE, Veronica female -57 senior Headcoach
2008 Olympic Games qualification Europe, Istanbul silver 2. BASILE, Leonardo male +80 senior Headcoach

Images

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 1 2 3
World Championships 1 1 5 55 62
World Cup 1 4 5
Grand Prix 1 2 3
Universiade 1 1 5 7
Continental Tournaments 2 4 13 55 74

Participations

2002 European Championships Samsun Turkey Turkey Show details
2002 World Cup Tokio Japan Japan Show details
2003 Universiade Daegu Korea Korea Show details
2003 World Championships Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany Germany Show details
2008 Olympic Games qualification Europe Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details
2008 Olympic Games Beijing China China Show details
2011 World Championships Gyeongju Korea Korea Show details
2013 European Championships Chisinau (U21) Moldova Moldova Show details
2013 World Championships Puebla Mexico Mexico Show details
2014 World Championships Taipai City Taiwan Taiwan Show details
2014 European Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2014 European Championships Innsbruck (U21) Austria Austria Show details
2015 Grand Prix Samsun Turkey Turkey Show details
2015 European Championships Bukarest (U21) Romania Romania Show details
2016 Olympic Games qualification Europe Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details
2016 European Championships Montreaux Switzerland Switzerland Show details
2017 World Championships Muju Korea Korea Show details

All Coaching Results

2002

European Championships, Samsun, Turkey Turkey coaching points
gold 1. CORSI, Cristina female senior -59 Assistantcoach 10.50
silver 2. AGOSTINELLI, Pamela female senior -55 Assistantcoach 7.25
bronze 3. NOLANO, Claudio male senior -72 Assistantcoach 4.75
PAR CASTRIGNANO, Daniela female senior +72 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR MOLFETTA, Carlo male senior -67 Assistantcoach 3.00
PAR SARMIENTO, Mauro male senior -78 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR NAPOLANO, Giuseppe male senior -58 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR D´ALISE, Rosanna female senior -63 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR IOVINO, Domenico male senior -84 Assistantcoach 3.00
PAR CRISCUOLO, Enrico male senior -54 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR MARTINETTI, Isabella female senior -47 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR NUMEROSO, Anna female senior -51 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR MADIA, Luigi male senior +84 Assistantcoach 1.50
World Cup, Tokio, Japan Japan coaching points
bronze 3. CASTRIGNANO, Daniela female senior +72 Headcoach 26.00
PAR AGOSTINELLI, Pamela female senior -55 Headcoach 7.00
PAR CALABRESE, Veronica female senior -51 Headcoach 7.00
PAR CORSI, Cristina female senior -59 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SCARFONE, Maria Teresa female senior -47 Headcoach 7.00

2003

Universiade, Daegu, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. MOLFETTA, Carlo male senior -72 Headcoach 20.00
silver 2. CORSI, Cristina female senior -59 Headcoach 13.00
PAR NAPOLANO, Giuseppe male senior -58 Headcoach 4.00
PAR AGOSTINELLI, Pamela female senior -55 Headcoach 4.00
PAR SARMIENTO, Mauro male senior -78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SIMONE de, Mario male senior -67 Headcoach 3.00
PAR MADIA, Luigi male senior -84 Headcoach 3.00
World Championships, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany Germany coaching points
PAR AGOSTINELLI, Pamela female senior -59 Headcoach 20.00
PAR MOLFETTA, Carlo male senior -72 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SIMONE de, Mario male senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR NICOLETTA, Davide male senior -62 Headcoach 10.00
PAR BASILE, Leonardo male senior +84 Headcoach 10.00
PAR NAPOLANO, Giuseppe male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00
PAR VALENTE, Pamela female senior -51 Headcoach 20.00
PAR MASTRANTONI, Federica female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR CASTRIGNANO, Daniela female senior +72 Headcoach 10.00
PAR NUMEROSO, Anna female senior -47 Headcoach 15.00
PAR REDINA, Diego male senior -54 Headcoach 20.00
PAR CORSI, Cristina female senior -63 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SARMIENTO, Mauro male senior -78 Headcoach 15.00
PAR MADIA, Luigi male senior -84 Headcoach 10.00

2008

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
silver 2. BASILE, Leonardo male senior +80 Headcoach 26.00
PAR CASTRIGNANO, Daniela female senior +67 Headcoach 6.00
Olympic Games, Beijing, China China coaching points
silver 2. SARMIENTO, Mauro male senior -80 Headcoach 95.00
PAR BASILE, Leonardo male senior +80 Headcoach 20.00
PAR CALABRESE, Veronica female senior -57 Headcoach 30.00

2011

World Championships, Gyeongju, Korea Korea coaching points
bronze 3. MOLFETTA, Carlo male senior -87 Headcoach 45.00
PAR CHIARELLA, Roberto male senior -63 Headcoach 15.00
PAR GIORDANO, Giulia female senior -46 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SARMIENTO, Mauro male senior -80 Headcoach 25.00
PAR TREVISO, Claudio male senior -68 Headcoach 20.00
PAR GRANDINO, Michela female senior -62 Headcoach 15.00
PAR CALABRESE, Veronica female senior -57 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SANGREGORIO, Salvatore male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR CLEMENTI, Cristian male senior -74 Headcoach 20.00
PAR BASILE, Leonardo male senior +87 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MASTRANTONI, Federica female senior -49 Headcoach 10.00
PAR CRISAFULLI, Gabriele male senior -58 Headcoach 15.00

2013

European Championships, Chisinau (U21), Moldova Moldova coaching points
gold 1. GASPA, Cristina female Junior -57 Headcoach 42.00
bronze 3. RIZZELLI, Cristiana female Junior -67 Headcoach 10.00
bronze 3. PEZZULLO, Gianmarco male Junior -74 Headcoach 16.00
PAR ZINZI, Domenico male Junior -54 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SMIRAGLIA, Maristella female Junior -73 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SPINOSA, Davide male Junior -63 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SENA, Gennaro male Junior -80 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GIORDANO, Giulia female Junior -49 Headcoach 9.00
PAR NICOLI, Erica female Junior -53 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BONACCORSO, Luciano male Junior -68 Headcoach 6.00
PAR IANNIELLO, Anna female Junior -46 Headcoach 9.00
PAR GEMMA, Domenico male Junior -58 Headcoach 9.00
World Championships, Puebla, Mexico Mexico coaching points
PAR TREVISO, Claudio male senior -68 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MAGGIO di, Danilo male senior -63 Headcoach 15.00
PAR CLEMENTI, Cristian male senior -74 Headcoach 15.00
PAR PERUGINI, Federica female senior -62 Headcoach 15.00
PAR RIZZELLI, Cristiana female senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR RIEMMA, Emanuele male senior -54 Headcoach 15.00
PAR GEMMA, Domenico male senior -58 Headcoach 15.00
PAR GIORDANO, Giulia female senior -49 Headcoach 15.00
PAR SMIRAGLIA, Maristella female senior -73 Headcoach 10.00
PAR BASILE, Leonardo male senior +87 Headcoach 20.00
PAR CANNELLINO, Simone male senior -80 Headcoach 10.00
PAR NICOLI, Erica female senior -53 Headcoach 15.00

2014

World Championships, Taipai City, Taiwan Taiwan coaching points
gold 1. SPINOSA, Davide male youth -68 Headcoach 47.00
silver 2. GERARDI, Maurizio male youth -55 Headcoach 35.00
bronze 3. FLECCA, Antonio male youth -51 Headcoach 21.00
bronze 3. CRESCENZI, Simone male youth -63 Headcoach 23.00
bronze 3. RIZZELLI, Marina female youth -68 Headcoach 19.00
PAR MONTEFORTE, Giulia female youth -46 Headcoach 5.00
PAR MARTIGNANI, Licia female youth -55 Headcoach 9.00
PAR STRANIERI, Benedette female youth -52 Headcoach 5.00
PAR RADAELLI, Francesca female youth -49 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ROTOLO, Daniela female youth -63 Headcoach 7.00
PAR LO GALBO, Domenico male youth -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR CASPA, Cristina female youth -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR LEONARDO di, Guiseppe male youth -45 Headcoach 9.00
European Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
bronze 3. BASILE, Leonardo male senior +87 Headcoach 16.00
PAR GEMMA, Domenico male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR VENANZIO di, Stefano male senior -74 Headcoach 9.00
PAR MOLFETTA, Carlo male senior -87 Headcoach 6.00
PAR NICOLI, Erica female senior -53 Headcoach 9.00
PAR CHIARELLA, Roberto male senior -63 Headcoach 9.00
PAR LAGANA, Gabriele male senior -58 Headcoach 9.00
PAR TREVISO, Claudio male senior -68 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BOTTA, Roberto male senior -80 Headcoach 12.00
European Championships, Innsbruck (U21), Austria Austria coaching points
silver 2. GASPA, Cristina female Junior -62 Headcoach 32.00
silver 2. CRESCENZI, Simone male Junior -63 Headcoach 32.00
bronze 3. GIORDANO, Giulia female Junior -49 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. MARTIGNANI, Licia female Junior -57 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. NICOLI, Erica female Junior -53 Headcoach 16.00
PAR SPINOSA, Davide male Junior -68 Headcoach 12.00
PAR BONACCORSO, Luciano male Junior -74 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BOTTA, Roberto male Junior -80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SMIRAGLIA, Maristella female Junior -73 Headcoach 9.00
PAR ZINZI, Domenico male Junior -54 Headcoach 9.00
PAR PORCARO, Marcello male Junior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR RIZZELLI, Marina female Junior -67 Headcoach 6.00

2015

Grand Prix, Samsun, Turkey Turkey coaching points
bronze 3. BOTTA, Roberto male senior -80 Headcoach 19.00
PAR BASILE, Leonardo male senior +80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR MOLFETTA, Carlo male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00
European Championships, Bukarest (U21), Romania Romania coaching points
bronze 3. RIZZELLI, Cristiana female Junior -67 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. ROTOLO, Daniela female Junior -62 Headcoach 19.00
PAR STRANIERI, Benedette female Junior -53 Headcoach 6.00
PAR PIETRO di, Maarten male Junior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR NICOLI, Erica female Junior -49 Headcoach 9.00
PAR FLECCA, Antonio male Junior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR MILANI, Matteo male Junior +87 Headcoach 6.00
PAR CRESCENZI, Simone male Junior -63 Headcoach 12.00
PAR SCALA, Ivan male Junior -74 Headcoach 12.00

2016

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
bronze 3. MOLFETTA, Carlo male senior +80 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. NICOLI, Erica female senior -49 Headcoach 16.00
PAR BOTTA, Roberto male senior -80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR MARTIGNANI, Licia female senior -57 Headcoach 6.00
European Championships, Montreaux, Switzerland Switzerland coaching points
bronze 3. TREVISO, Claudio male senior -74 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. ROTOLO, Daniela female senior -62 Headcoach 19.00
PAR SMIRAGLIA, Maristella female senior -73 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GIACOMINI, Laura female senior +73 Headcoach 6.00
PAR SPINOSA, Davide male senior -68 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BOTTA, Roberto male senior -80 Headcoach 12.00
PAR MILANI, Matteo male senior -87 Headcoach 6.00
PAR MARTIGNANI, Licia female senior -57 Headcoach 6.00
PAR RIZZELLI, Cristiana female senior -67 Headcoach 6.00
PAR FLECCA, Antonio male senior -54 Headcoach 9.00
PAR D\'ANGELO, Natalia female senior -62 Headcoach 9.00
PAR TORTORELLA, Maddalena female senior -46 Headcoach 9.00
PAR CRESCENZI, Simone male senior -63 Headcoach 12.00

2017

World Championships, Muju, Korea Korea coaching points
bronze 3. DELL\' AQUILA, Vito male senior -54 coach 45.00
PAR GHASSEMI SHUAKI, Soheil male senior -74 coach 10.00
PAR AL HALWANI, Sarah female senior -46 coach 15.00
PAR SMIRAGLIA, Maristella female senior -73 coach 25.00
PAR D\'ANGELO, Natalia female senior -57 coach 10.00
PAR TREVISO, Claudio male senior -68 coach 10.00
PAR BOTTA, Roberto male senior -80 coach 15.00
PAR GIACOMINI, Laura female senior +73 coach 10.00
PAR NICOLI, Erica female senior -49 coach 10.00
PAR ROTOLO, Daniela female senior -62 coach 15.00
PAR MILANI, Matteo male senior -87 coach 15.00

You like this page? Show it!