LIM,
Shin-Wook

born on 11.10.1973, Canada
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 4169S
1,334.0 Coach Ranking Points

Canada

COACH

Shin-Wook LIM has results as fighter: View fighter profile

Top 10 Coaching Results

2008 Olympic Games, Beijing silver 2. SERGERIE, Karine female -67 senior Headcoach
2006 Pan American Championships, Buenes Aires gold 1. YONG, Yvette female -47 senior coach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. GONDA, Evelyn female -57 senior Headcoach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. YONG, Yvette female -46 senior Headcoach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. PINEAU, Olivier male +87 senior Headcoach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. POTVIN, Maxime male -74 senior Headcoach
2006 Pan American Championships, Buenes Aires gold 1. SERGERIE, Karine female -63 senior coach
2012 Pan American Championships, Sucre gold 1. TAILLON, Jade female -62 senior Headcoach
2006 Pan American Championships, Buenes Aires gold 1. BOSSHART, Dominique female +72 senior coach
2006 Pan American Championships, Buenes Aires gold 1. PEREGOUDOVA, Daria female -72 senior coach

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 1 2 3
World Championships 3 21 24
Universiade 1 9 10
Continental Tournaments 21 10 23 37 91

Participations

2003 Pan American Championships Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil Show details
2005 World Championships Madrid Spain Spain Show details
2006 Pan American Championships Buenes Aires Argentina Argentina Show details
2008 Olympic Games Beijing China China Show details
2009 Pan American Championships San Salvador El Salvador El Salvador Show details
2011 Universiade Shenzhen China China Show details
2012 Pan American Championships Sucre Bolivia Bolivia Show details
2013 Pan American Championships Queretaro Mexico Mexico Show details
2014 European Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2014 World Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details

All Coaching Results

2003

Pan American Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil coaching points
silver 2. MOUSSAYAN, Evan male youth -68 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. MICHAUD, Sebastien male youth -73 Assistantcoach 1.75
bronze 3. BERNIER, Daniel male youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR HANNON, Justin male youth -48 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR WEDGE, Kevin male youth -45 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR VRTACIC, Sean male youth -51 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR CARDENAS, Andrew male youth -78 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR HATT, Craig male youth +78 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR TUOMISTO, Lauri male youth -59 Assistantcoach 0.75

2005

World Championships, Madrid, Spain Spain coaching points
bronze 3. LADOUCEUR-NGUYEN, Orphee female senior -55 Assistantcoach 12.50
bronze 3. SERGERIE, Karine female senior -59 Assistantcoach 11.25
PAR HEATH, Victoria female senior -63 Assistantcoach 5.00
PAR BOSSHART, Dominique female senior +72 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR PEREGOUDOVA, Daria female senior -72 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR CONDIE, Shannon female senior -51 Assistantcoach 5.00
PAR GONDA, Ivett female senior -47 Assistantcoach 6.25
PAR SMIBERT, Erin female senior -67 Assistantcoach 2.50

2006

Pan American Championships, Buenes Aires, Argentina Argentina coaching points
gold 1. PEREGOUDOVA, Daria female senior -72 coach 36.00
gold 1. BOSSHART, Dominique female senior +72 coach 39.00
gold 1. SERGERIE, Karine female senior -63 coach 39.00
gold 1. YONG, Yvette female senior -47 coach 42.00
bronze 3. GE, Michelle female senior -59 coach 13.00
bronze 3. GONDA, Ivett female senior -51 coach 16.00
PAR CONDIE, Shannon female senior -55 coach 6.00
PAR SMIBERT, Erin female senior -67 coach 6.00

2008

Olympic Games, Beijing, China China coaching points
silver 2. SERGERIE, Karine female senior -67 Headcoach 95.00
PAR GONDA, Ivett female senior -49 Headcoach 20.00
PAR MICHAUD, Sebastien male senior -80 Headcoach 25.00

2009

Pan American Championships, San Salvador, El Salvador El Salvador coaching points
gold 1. BEAULIEU, Elodie female youth -46 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. CHONG, Victoria female youth -44 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. KRAAYEVELD, Ashley female youth -68 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. TRIEU, Jeffrey male youth -63 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. BEDARD DESILETS, Charles male youth -73 Headcoach 19.00
silver 2. PEREIRA, Nicholas male youth -55 Headcoach 12.00
bronze 3. BHAT, Shashank male youth -59 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. BROWN, Charlotte female youth -52 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. ASHCROFT, Rae female youth -59 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. AZZI, Joseph male youth -78 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. BERNIER, Maude female youth -63 Headcoach 5.00
PAR PHAN, Melanie female youth -49 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TAN, Edison male youth -45 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BOZALO, Stefan male youth +78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR LAGANIERE, Pascal male youth -48 Headcoach 3.00
PAR VERROEN, Courtney female youth -55 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HENRY, Alexander male youth -51 Headcoach 3.00
PAR GARAND, Sabrina female youth +68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR PARADIS-DESCHENES, Eloi male youth -68 Headcoach 3.00

2011

Universiade, Shenzhen, China China coaching points
bronze 3. GONDA, Ivett female senior -53 Headcoach 7.00
PAR PUN, Derick male senior -58 Headcoach 2.00
PAR JEN, Marshall male senior -87 Headcoach 2.00
PAR YONG, Yvette female senior -46 Headcoach 4.00
PAR REEVE, Jeremy male senior -68 Headcoach 2.00
PAR HATT, Kevin male senior +87 Headcoach 2.00
PAR SONG, Jason Jaeho male senior -74 Headcoach 2.00
PAR CHAN, John male senior -63 Headcoach 2.00
PAR KOROTCHENKO, Vadim male senior -80 Headcoach 2.00
PAR CARUSO, Rachelle-Marie female senior +73 Headcoach 2.00

2012

Pan American Championships, Sucre, Bolivia Bolivia coaching points
gold 1. GONDA, Evelyn female senior -57 Headcoach 42.00
gold 1. YONG, Yvette female senior -46 Headcoach 39.00
gold 1. POTVIN, Maxime male senior -74 Headcoach 39.00
gold 1. TAILLON, Jade female senior -62 Headcoach 39.00
gold 1. PINEAU, Olivier male senior +87 Headcoach 39.00
silver 2. BHAT, Siddhartha male senior -68 Headcoach 29.00
bronze 3. CARROLL, Jackson John male senior -54 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. BERGERON, Marc-Andre male senior -87 Headcoach 13.00
PAR ADDISON, Jocelyn male senior -63 Headcoach 6.00
PAR CARUSO, Rachelle-Marie female senior +73 Headcoach 9.00
PAR LALONDE, Oliver April male senior -80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR PAGNOTTA, Melissa female senior -67 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GONDA, Ivett female senior -53 Headcoach 6.00
PAR FOSTER, Vincent male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR PHAN, Melanie female senior -49 Headcoach 9.00
PAR VOKEY, Jasmine female senior -73 Headcoach 6.00

2013

Pan American Championships, Queretaro, Mexico Mexico coaching points
gold 1. PARK, Skylar female cadets -51 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. NKOGHO MENGUE, Hervan male youth -68 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. TOMLINSON, Adam Valentine male youth -78 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. OGUES, Jef male youth -45 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. ORO, Isis female cadets -33 Headcoach 17.00
gold 1. MEIER, Rodrigo male cadets -41 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. CLEGHORN, Hugh Joshua male cadets -61 Headcoach 19.00
silver 2. SALCEDO, Noah male cadets -53 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. GONDA, Evelyn female youth -55 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. LAU, Rowena female youth -42 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. CUMA, Rachel Elizabet female youth -63 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. HIEBERT, Zachary male cadets -65 Headcoach 10.00
silver 2. JOYCEY, Nicole female youth -52 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. TRANTALOVSKI, Stefan male cadets -45 Headcoach 10.00
bronze 3. HENRY, Amelie female youth -46 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. POWER, Madeline female youth +68 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. SALVAIL, Raphael male youth -73 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. BLACKBIRD, Jewelian female cadets +59 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. STEWART, Jordan male youth +78 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. ATENDIDO, Lean male cadets -37 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. FIGUEIRA, Amadeo male cadets -57 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. CARROLL, Hunter James male youth -55 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. RIVERIN, Jonathan male youth -63 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. MacDONALD, Aidan female cadets -37 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. LEE, Sang male cadets +65 Headcoach 5.00
PAR BRITTON, Shane Alexander male youth -48 Headcoach 3.00
PAR CAMKIRAN, Gizem female youth -68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR WAGNLEITHNER, Geoffrey male cadets -49 Headcoach 3.00
PAR NAHIBUAN, Jadon male youth -51 Headcoach 3.00
PAR ROUSSEAU, Gabrielle female youth -59 Headcoach 3.00
PAR ESTASIA, Cai female youth -44 Headcoach 3.00
PAR VISOUVATH, Melynda female cadets -44 Headcoach 3.00
PAR CARROLL, Jackson John male youth -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR ARNOLD, Ashlyn Shayla female cadets -55 Headcoach 3.00
PAR MORENO, Ana female youth -49 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SANTIAGO ROJAS, Yanilza female cadets -47 Headcoach 3.00

2014

European Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
bronze 3. GONDA, Ivett female senior -49 Assistantcoach 4.00
PAR KOTSIS, Edina female senior -57 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR DUCZ, Barbara female senior -46 Assistantcoach 2.25
World Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
bronze 3. LAGHAYI, Denise female cadets -51 Headcoach 19.00
PAR LEE, Emily female cadets -41 Headcoach 5.00
PAR MORTIMER, Alicia female cadets -44 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KIM, Eric male cadets -45 Headcoach 5.00
PAR AMINI, Tahmina female cadets -47 Headcoach 5.00
PAR HIEBERT, Zachary male cadets -61 Headcoach 7.00
PAR LEFEBVRE, Jay male cadets -57 Headcoach 7.00
PAR DREGER, Hannah female cadets -55 Headcoach 5.00
PAR TRANTALOVSKI, Stefan male cadets -53 Headcoach 5.00
PAR GIOVANNI di, Giovanni male cadets -33 Headcoach 7.00
PAR YOUNIS, Maryam female cadets -33 Headcoach 7.00
PAR TURJUMAN, Selena female cadets -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR CLEGHORN, Hugh Joshua male cadets +65 Headcoach 5.00
PAR NAVARRETE, Renz male cadets -41 Headcoach 5.00
PAR LOR, Brianna Lauren female cadets -37 Headcoach 5.00
PAR PARHAR, Mona female cadets +59 Headcoach 5.00

You like this page? Show it!