ORTIZ BENITO,
Arlet

born on 20.06.2001, Spain
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 30977R

Spain

FIGHTER

Stats*

  • 57 registered fights, fighter won 33 out of them. That's a rate of 57.9%
  • 304 hitpoints distributed and 250 collected during fights.
  • Won 2 golden point(s) and lost 1.
  • Participated at 33 tournaments, 33 with international and 0 with national valuation.

* These data may not be used to assessing an athlete, as the level of the tournament (national / international, etc.) is not considered. Calculated on the basis of all available data.

Images

Career Ranking

livetime ranking of all international fighters
Arlet is on place 999 with 217 points.

Saison Ranking

Ranking calculated: 23.02.2024 14:43:50

Categorie Weightclass Ranking Points
senior female -49 1.188
senior female -53 22.049
senior female -57 42.532
senior female -62 23.674
senior female -67 2.000
youth female -49 0.180
youth female -52 0.380
youth female -55 0.227
youth female -59 0.024
cadets female -47 0.004
cadets female -51 0.007
cadets female -55 0.004

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
World Championships 4 4
Olympic Games qualification World 1 1
Grand Prix 3 3
WT Women Championships 1 1
Continental Tournaments 1 4 5
Open Tournaments 9 3 7 19

Results

Results international

result year tournament city weight category
gold 1. 2015 Spanish Open Pontevedra -51 cadets international 3.50 0
bronze 3. 2016 Spanish Open Benicasim -52 youth international 1.50 0
gold 1. 2016 French Open (Paris Open) Paris -52 youth international 3.50 0
gold 1. 2017 Spanish Open Alicante -52 youth international 3.50 0
PAR 2017 European Championships Sofia (U21) -53 Junior international 6.00 6
gold 1. 2017 Polish Open Warsaw -52 youth international 3.50 0
bronze 3. 2017 European Championships Larnaca -52 youth international 5.00 6
gold 1. 2018 Dutch Open Eindhoven -52 youth international 3.50 0
PAR 2018 Olympic Games qualification World Hammamet -55 youth international 3.00 0
PAR 2018 World Championships Hammamet -52 youth international 5.00 4
PAR 2018 European Championships Warsaw (U21) -53 Junior international 6.00 6
PAR 2019 World Championships Manchester -57 senior international 10.00 0
gold 1. 2019 Riga Open Riga -57 senior international 7.00 0
gold 1. 2020 Dutch Open Eindhoven -57 senior international 7.00 0
bronze 3. 2021 Spanish Open Alicante -57 senior international 3.00 0
bronze 3. 2021 Estonia Open (Tallinn Open) Tallinn -57 senior international 3.00 0
bronze 3. 2021 Polish Open Warsaw -57 senior international 3.00 0
silver 2. 2021 Albania Open Tirana -53 senior international 5.00 0
PAR 2021 WT Women Championships Riyadh -57 senior international 6.00 0
silver 2. 2022 Belgian Open Lommel -57 senior international 5.00 0
PAR 2022 European Championships Manchester -57 senior international 6.00 3
bronze 3. 2022 Austrian Open Innsbruck -57 senior international 3.00 0
gold 1. 2022 Luxembourg Open Luxembourg -53 senior international 7.00 0
PAR 2022 Grand Prix Paris -57 senior international 6.00 0
PAR 2022 World Championships Guadalajara -57 senior international 10.00 5
bronze 3. 2023 WT Presidents Cup - Europe Istanbul -57 senior international 3.00 0
bronze 3. 2023 Sofia Open Sofia -62 senior international 3.00 0
silver 2. 2023 Spanish Open La Nucia -62 senior international 5.00 0
PAR 2023 World Championships Baku -57 senior international 10.00 10
PAR 2023 Europe-Games Malopolska -57 senior international 6.00 6
gold 1. 2023 Turkish Open Ankara -57 senior international 7.00 0
PAR 2023 Grand Prix Paris -57 senior international 6.00 0
PAR 2023 Grand Prix Taiyuan -57 senior international 6.00 0

Rivals and results

Rivals and results international

winner points looser

2015

Spanish Open, Pontevedra
-51 cadets
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 5 : 3 GRÜNAUER, Stefanie
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 8 : 1 FERRE PONS, Yaiza

2016

Spanish Open, Benicasim
-52 youth
1/02-Finale RUEDAS DIAZ, Natalia unknown ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
French Open (Paris Open), Paris
-52 youth
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 7 : 2 KRAPEC, Lana
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 5 : 3 PEREZ PARRADO, Alma Maria

2017

Spanish Open, Alicante
-52 youth
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 16 : 2 TORRENS GUARDIA, Paula
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 0 : 0 PEREZ PARRADO, Alma Maria
European Championships, Sofia (U21)
-53 Junior
Trainer / Coaches:
MARQUEZ SANCHEZ, Jose Jesus (Headcoach)
1/16-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 7 : 4 AKRIMI, Sana
1/08-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 6 : 4 ROUHI, Paula
1/04-Finale AGRIS, Zeliha 8 : 2 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Polish Open, Warsaw
-52 youth
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 17 : 3 BESEDNIK, Viktorija
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 13 : 8 GIAKOUMOPOULOU, Anna
European Championships, Larnaca
-52 youth
Trainer / Coaches:
MARQUEZ SANCHEZ, Jose Jesus (coach)
1/16-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 13 : 7 LONCARIC, Piadora
1/08-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 18 : 15 FILIPPOVA, Arina
1/04-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 0 KINDL, Melanie
1/02-Finale MUSTEATA, Liana 7 : 2 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet

2018

Dutch Open, Eindhoven
-52 youth
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 1 BRISKAROVA, Gabriela
Olympic Games qualification World, Hammamet
-55 youth
1/32-Finale JAMIOLKOWSKA, Ewa 10 : 6 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
World Championships, Hammamet
-52 youth
1/32-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 12 : 5 ROSHDY, Tala
1/16-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 7 : 5 LAZOS, Sofia
1/08-Finale SOBIRJONOVA, Ozoda 10 : 4 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
European Championships, Warsaw (U21)
-53 Junior
1/32-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 11 : 5 FROIS, Patricia
1/16-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 1 PAITARIDOU, Paraskevi
1/08-Finale TARVIDA, Inese 9 : 2 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet

2019

World Championships, Manchester
-57 senior
Trainer / Coaches:
BENITEZ MORALES, Elena (Headcoach)
MARQUEZ SANCHEZ, Jose Jesus (coach)
1/32-Finale LOPEZ, Pauline Louise 20 : 16 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Riga Open, Riga
-57 senior
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet unknown HARKONEN, Helmi

2020

Dutch Open, Eindhoven
-57 senior
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 17 : 7 SCHOENMAKERS, Bodine
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 7 : 0 TARVIDA, Inese

2021

Spanish Open, Alicante
-57 senior
1/02-Finale LAARAJ, Nada 10 : 6 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Polish Open, Warsaw
-57 senior
1/02-Finale DILLON, Faith 24 : 14 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Albania Open, Tirana
-53 senior
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 5 : 1 AYDIN, Ela
1/01-Finale RONKEN, Julia 11 : 7 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
WT Women Championships, Riyadh
-57 senior
1/16-Finale BUKHARI, Abrar Medhat unknown ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet

2022

Belgian Open, Lommel
-57 senior
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 11 : 7 KALTEKI, Faidra
1/01-Finale ASEMANI, Raheleh 11 : 10 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
European Championships, Manchester
-57 senior
1/16-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 14 : 3 RACHE, Tania Maria
1/08-Finale KALTEKI, Faidra 8 : 5 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Austrian Open, Innsbruck
-57 senior
1/02-Finale LUO, Zongshi 13 : 8 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Luxembourg Open, Luxembourg
-53 senior
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet unknown HERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ, Elsa
Grand Prix, Paris
-57 senior
1/16-Finale LEE, Ah-Reum 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
World Championships, Guadalajara
-57 senior
1/16-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 0 KALTEKI, Faidra
1/08-Finale AIMUKASHEVA, Kamila 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet

2023

WT Presidents Cup - Europe, Istanbul
-57 senior
1/02-Finale ILGÜN, Hatice Kübra 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Sofia Open, Sofia
-62 senior
1/02-Finale NAM, Min-Seo 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Spanish Open, La Nucia
-62 senior
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 0 GARCIA VIDAL, Miriam
1/01-Finale DILLON, Faith 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
World Championships, Baku
-57 senior
1/32-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 0 HAMIDI, Marzieh
1/16-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 0 HYMER, Stacey
1/08-Finale ILGÜN, Hatice Kübra 2 : 1 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Europe-Games, Malopolska
-57 senior
Round Robin ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 1 GRETARSDOTTIR, Ingibjorg Erla
3rd place Fight ILGÜN, Hatice Kübra 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
1/08-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 1 AL HALWANI, Giada
1/04-Finale JONES, Jade 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Turkish Open, Ankara
-57 senior
1/02-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 0 SEVOSTYANOVA, Mariya
1/01-Finale ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet 2 : 0 POLAT, Gulse
Grand Prix, Paris
-57 senior
1/16-Finale MARTON, Luana 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet
Grand Prix, Taiyuan
-57 senior
1/16-Finale MININA (KUDASHOVA), Tatiana 2 : 0 ORTIZ BENITO, Arlet

You like this page? Show it!