YILMAZ,
Nurettin

born on 10.12.1969, Germany
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 7731D
796.8 Coach Ranking Points

Germany

COACH

Nurettin YILMAZ has results as fighter: View fighter profile

Top 10 Coaching Results

2017 World Championships, Muju gold 1. BACHMANN, Alexander male -87 senior Assistantcoach
2013 World Championships, Puebla gold 1. GÜLEC, Tahir male -80 senior Assistantcoach
2018 World Championships, Hammamet bronze 3. KARMELY, Lea Anais female -46 youth coach
2018 World Championships, Hammamet bronze 3. YAGUSSEVICH (SCHMIDT), Celine female -63 youth coach
2018 World Championships, Hammamet bronze 3. GOEBEL, Laura female -49 youth coach
2018 World Championships, Hammamet bronze 3. BECKSTEIN, Vanessa female -52 youth coach
2018 World Championships, Hammamet bronze 3. HUSOVIC, Darija female -68 youth coach
2017 World Championships, Muju PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male -58 senior coach
2013 World Championships, Puebla bronze 3. FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female -57 senior Assistantcoach
2015 World Championships, Chelyabinsk bronze 3. GÜLEC, Tahir male -80 senior Assistantcoach

Images

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
World Championships 2 1 10 72 85
Continental Tournaments 9 10 23 104 146

Participations

2013 World Championships Puebla Mexico Mexico Show details
2013 European Championships Bukarest Romania Romania Show details
2013 European Championships Porto Portugal Portugal Show details
2014 World Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2014 European Championships Innsbruck (U21) Austria Austria Show details
2015 World Championships Chelyabinsk Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2015 European Championships Daugavspils Latvia Latvia Show details
2015 European Championships Bukarest (U21) Romania Romania Show details
2016 Olympic Games qualification Europe Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details
2016 World Championships Burnaby Canada Canada Show details
2017 European Championships Sofia (U21) Bulgaria Bulgaria Show details
2017 World Championships Muju Korea Korea Show details
2017 European Championships Budapest Hungary Hungary Show details
2017 European Championships Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus Show details
2018 World Championships Hammamet Tunisia Tunisia Show details
2022 European Championships Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details

All Coaching Results

2013

World Championships, Puebla, Mexico Mexico coaching points
gold 1. GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Assistantcoach 23.75
bronze 3. FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female senior -57 Assistantcoach 12.50
bronze 3. BACHMANN (GÜLEC), Rabia female senior -62 Assistantcoach 11.25
PAR TAZEGÜL (AKCAN), Melda female senior -73 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Assistantcoach 5.00
PAR GÜLDALI, Sinem female senior -46 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR NOTHAFT, Roxana female senior -53 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR WODZICH, Volker male senior +87 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR KRONREIF, Dionys male senior -87 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR NÖLP, Sabrina female senior -49 Assistantcoach 3.75
European Championships, Bukarest, Romania Romania coaching points
gold 1. KAYA, Sebil-Sara female cadets -37 Assistantcoach 5.75
gold 1. RÜPPEL, Frank male cadets -45 Assistantcoach 6.25
silver 2. KARAMANGIOLIS, Sophia female cadets +59 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. ACKERMANN, Rene male cadets -37 Assistantcoach 2.25
bronze 3. AYDIN, Ela female cadets -41 Assistantcoach 2.75
PAR GÜLEC, Malik male cadets -49 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR CELIK (GÜLER), Süheda Nur female cadets -44 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR ÖZTÜRK, Selina female cadets -51 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR BISERCIC, Nina female cadets -55 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR KATSAROS, Vasileios male cadets -41 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR CORNELIUS, Charleen female cadets -33 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR PRAGALOS, Panagiotis male cadets -33 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR BECKSTEIN, Isabel female cadets -47 Assistantcoach 0.75
European Championships, Porto, Portugal Portugal coaching points
gold 1. ADNAN KARIM, Hamza male youth -63 Assistantcoach 6.25
silver 2. FEDERICI, Giuliana female youth -42 Assistantcoach 3.50
bronze 3. SCHNEIDER, Yanna female youth -63 Assistantcoach 2.25
bronze 3. KOCA, Hasan-Ahmed male youth -59 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR BASAK, Aleyna Jülide female youth -52 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR LUFT, Edward male youth -73 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR NOTHAFT, Tamara female youth -59 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male youth -51 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR DEREV, Ekaterina female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR KOCA, Yunus-Emre male youth -45 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR YORULMAZ, Mehmet-Akif male youth -55 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR YILMAZ, Murselin female youth -55 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR YORULMAZ, Rabia female youth +68 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR TALAN, Merve female youth -46 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR FEDERICI, Adriana female youth -44 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR NAT, Rhonda female youth -49 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR RASCH, Kevin male youth -48 Assistantcoach 0.75

2014

World Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
bronze 3. DREBES, Ranye male cadets -33 Assistantcoach 5.25
bronze 3. GÖKCE, Muhammedcan male cadets -49 Assistantcoach 5.25
PAR GUERRA, Shayna female cadets -33 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR LORENZ, Vivien female cadets -47 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR RIEMER, Daniel male cadets -37 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR KAYA, Sebil-Sara female cadets -41 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR TUTUG, Furkan male cadets -65 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR STOIBER, Sophie female cadets -29 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR ARPING, Jannik male cadets -57 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR ÖZTÜRK, Selina female cadets -59 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR GRÜNHAGEN, Janina female cadets -51 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR WETZEL, Natalie female cadets -55 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR ACKERMANN, Rene male cadets -41 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR YAGUSSEVICH (SCHMIDT), Celine female cadets -44 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR KARAMANGIOLIS, Sophia female cadets +59 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR FLODER, Miguel male cadets -45 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR SELA, Lukas male cadets -53 Assistantcoach 1.25
European Championships, Innsbruck (U21), Austria Austria coaching points
silver 2. BACHMANN, Alexander male Junior +87 Assistantcoach 7.25
bronze 3. ADNAN KARIM, Hamza male Junior -68 Assistantcoach 4.75
bronze 3. FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female Junior -62 Assistantcoach 4.00
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male Junior -80 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR CHIOVETTA, Daniel male Junior -54 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KOCA, Hasan-Ahmed male Junior -63 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR GLESMANN, Ewald male Junior -74 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR MARTIN, Leonie female Junior +73 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male Junior -58 Assistantcoach 3.00
PAR BRANDL, Lorena female Junior -73 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR FEDERICI, Giuliana female Junior -46 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR SCHNEIDER, Yanna female Junior -67 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KAYHAN, Burcin female Junior -53 Assistantcoach 3.00

2015

World Championships, Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
bronze 3. GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Assistantcoach 11.25
PAR KÖRNDL, Vanessa female senior -67 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR ADNAN KARIM, Hamza male senior -68 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR BACHMANN (GÜLEC), Rabia female senior -62 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR WODZICH, Volker male senior +87 Assistantcoach 5.00
PAR BRANDL, Lorena female senior +73 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR FEDERICI, Giuliana female senior -46 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female senior -57 Assistantcoach 5.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR FOLGMANN, Madeline female senior -53 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR SCHNEIDER, Yanna female senior -73 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Assistantcoach 6.25
European Championships, Daugavspils, Latvia Latvia coaching points
silver 2. KAYA, Sebil-Sara female youth -44 Assistantcoach 4.00
silver 2. FEDERICI, Giuliana female youth -46 Assistantcoach 4.50
bronze 3. KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male youth -63 Assistantcoach 2.75
bronze 3. GÜRÜZ, Özlem female youth -42 Assistantcoach 2.25
bronze 3. MARTIN, Leonie female youth +68 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR LENKEWITZ, Marc male youth +78 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR KARAMANGIOLIS, Sophia female youth -63 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR KATSAROS, Vasileios male youth -55 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR DEREV, Ekaterina female youth -68 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR MANSOUR, Mohammed male youth -59 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR NAT, Rhonda female youth -55 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR AYDIN, Ela female youth -52 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR TAUSCH, Andreas male youth -73 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR STACH, Martin male youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR HAUPT, Viktor male youth -48 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR CELIK (GÜLER), Süheda Nur female youth -49 Assistantcoach 1.25
European Championships, Bukarest (U21), Romania Romania coaching points
gold 1. BRANDL, Lorena female Junior +73 Assistantcoach 9.75
gold 1. CELIK (GÜLER), Süheda Nur female Junior -49 Assistantcoach 10.50
bronze 3. FEDERICI, Giuliana female Junior -46 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. SCHNEIDER, Yanna female Junior -73 Assistantcoach 3.25
PAR MANSOUR, Mohammed male Junior -58 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR NAT, Rhonda female Junior -62 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male Junior -63 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KÄMPF, Andy male Junior -68 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR FOLGMANN, Madeline female Junior -53 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR CHIOVETTA, Daniel male Junior -54 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female Junior -57 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR LENKEWITZ, Marc male Junior +87 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KÖRNDL, Vanessa female Junior -67 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR TAUSCH, Andreas male Junior -74 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR WINKLER, Lukas male Junior -87 Assistantcoach 1.50

2016

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
silver 2. BACHMANN (GÜLEC), Rabia female senior -67 Assistantcoach 7.25
bronze 3. FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female senior -57 Assistantcoach 4.00
World Championships, Burnaby, Canada Canada coaching points
silver 2. KESELJ, Aleksandar male youth +78 Assistantcoach 8.25
PAR PETROPOULOS, Gerasimos male youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR GÖKCE, Muhammedcan male youth -63 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR CANAN, Hüseyin-Alperen male youth -48 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR ANDREOPOULOS, Ioanna female youth -49 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR ZRELLI, Mehdi ben Walid male youth -78 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR DANISMAN, Cigdem female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR DREBES, Ranye male youth -51 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR RICHTER, Jasmin female youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR BECKSTEIN, Isabel female youth -52 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR NITSAS, Spiridon male youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR MOHAMMAD, Ali male youth -59 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR PELCZ, Marvin male youth -45 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR GÜRÜZ, Özlem female youth -44 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR AYDIN, Ela female youth -59 Assistantcoach 1.25

2017

European Championships, Sofia (U21), Bulgaria Bulgaria coaching points
gold 1. FOLGMANN, Madeline female Junior -53 Assistantcoach 11.25
silver 2. AYDIN, Ela female Junior -53 Assistantcoach 8.00
bronze 3. BRANDL, Lorena female Junior +73 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. LENKEWITZ, Marc male Junior +87 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. RICHTER, Jasmin female Junior -57 Assistantcoach 4.75
bronze 3. KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male Junior -63 Assistantcoach 4.75
PAR ACKERMANN, Rene male Junior -58 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR NAT, Rhonda female Junior -57 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KÖRNDL, Vanessa female Junior -67 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KESELJ, Aleksandar male Junior -87 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR GÜRÜZ, Özlem female Junior -46 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR TAUSCH, Andreas male Junior -74 Assistantcoach 3.00
PAR NITSAS, Spiridon male Junior -54 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR YAGUSSEVICH (SCHMIDT), Celine female Junior -62 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR STACH, Martin male Junior -74 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR GÜLEC, Malik male Junior -63 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR ADNAN KARIM, Hamza male Junior -68 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR HADZIC, Alema female Junior -67 Assistantcoach 2.25
World Championships, Muju, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Assistantcoach 23.75
PAR BRANDL, Lorena female senior +73 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR ANDREOPOULOS, Ioanna female senior -49 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR CHIOVETTA, Daniel male senior -54 coach 10.00
PAR FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female senior -57 Assistantcoach 5.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR KIM, Shae-Room female senior -46 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR KÖRNDL, Vanessa female senior -67 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR FOLGMANN, Madeline female senior -53 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male senior -58 coach 15.00
PAR STACH, Martin male senior -74 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male senior -63 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR SCHNEIDER, Yanna female senior -73 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR BACHMANN (GÜLEC), Rabia female senior -62 Assistantcoach 5.00
European Championships, Budapest, Hungary Hungary coaching points
gold 1. REZAIE, Roja female cadets -44 Assistantcoach 6.25
gold 1. ARAYAN, Nur female cadets -29 Assistantcoach 5.75
silver 2. OBERSKI, Sebastian male cadets -37 Assistantcoach 4.50
bronze 3. TEPE, Emre Can male cadets -49 Assistantcoach 2.75
bronze 3. BUNTUSCH, Evelyn female cadets -37 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR MINNIE, Lea Selina female cadets +59 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR DAVIDS, Phillip male cadets -45 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR WOLF, Paula female cadets -51 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR UNRAU, Lena female cadets -47 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR PANCIC, Anastazija female cadets -33 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR ÖZKEN, Aleyna female cadets -41 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR VALENTINO, Viviana female cadets -55 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR CINAR, Can male cadets -57 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR KISSKALT, Natadanai male cadets -41 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR DROSDOWSKI, Daniel male cadets -33 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR NOVOSELIC, Robin male cadets +65 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR VOLL, Julia female cadets -55 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR HUSOVIC, Esmeralda female cadets -59 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR KÜCÜKSUNGUR, Furkan male cadets -53 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR KARAGÖZ, Emel female cadets -59 Assistantcoach 1.25
European Championships, Larnaca, Cyprus Cyprus coaching points
gold 1. BECKSTEIN, Vanessa female youth -52 Assistantcoach 6.25
silver 2. YAGUSSEVICH (SCHMIDT), Celine female youth -63 Assistantcoach 4.50
silver 2. GUERRA, Shayna female youth -42 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. HADZIC, Alema female youth +68 Assistantcoach 2.25
bronze 3. CANAN, Hüseyin-Alperen male youth -59 Assistantcoach 2.75
bronze 3. NITSAS, Spiridon male youth -55 Assistantcoach 2.75
PAR KACHOWITSCH, Vera female youth -44 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR GRÜNAUER, Stefanie female youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR PELCZ, Marvin male youth -51 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR BARCIN, Birkan male youth +78 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR HUSOVIC, Darija female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR DANISMAN, Cigdem female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR KISSKALT, Supharada Anya female youth -46 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR MOHAMMAD, Ali male youth -73 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR CARPAN, Emre male youth -78 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR YILMAZ, Kubilay male youth -45 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR GOEBEL, Laura female youth -49 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR GÖKCE, Muhammedcan male youth -63 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR HEUSCHKEL, Philipp-Enrico male youth -48 Assistantcoach 1.25

2018

World Championships, Hammamet, Tunisia Tunisia coaching points
bronze 3. BECKSTEIN, Vanessa female youth -52 coach 21.00
bronze 3. GOEBEL, Laura female youth -49 coach 21.00
bronze 3. YAGUSSEVICH (SCHMIDT), Celine female youth -63 coach 23.00
bronze 3. KARMELY, Lea Anais female youth -46 coach 23.00
bronze 3. HUSOVIC, Darija female youth -68 coach 21.00
PAR ANDREOPOULOS, Antonios male youth -55 coach 5.00
PAR DREBES, Ranye male youth -59 coach 11.00
PAR ENGELS, Vanessa female youth -55 coach 7.00
PAR YILMAZ, Kubilay male youth -48 coach 7.00
PAR GÖKCE, Muhammedcan male youth -63 coach 9.00
PAR GUERRA, Shayna female youth -42 coach 9.00
PAR VALENTINO, Viviana female youth -59 coach 9.00
PAR CIFTCI, Abdullah male youth -78 coach 7.00
PAR ONUS, Eren-Can male youth -51 coach 5.00

2022

European Championships, Manchester, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
bronze 3. ÖZKAYA, Imran male senior -63 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. AYDIN, Ela female senior -53 Assistantcoach 4.00
PAR ONUS, Emircan male senior -54 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR KÖRNDL, Vanessa female senior -67 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR CELIK (GÜLER), Süheda Nur female senior -46 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR DREWLAU, Eduard male senior -74 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male senior -63 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female senior -62 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR KISSKALT, Supharada Anya female senior -49 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR BRANDL, Lorena female senior +73 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male senior +87 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR HADZIC, Alema female senior -73 Assistantcoach 1.50

You like this page? Show it!