HELM,
Waldemar

Germany
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 24601B
2,543.8 Coach Ranking Points

Germany

COACH

Top 10 Coaching Results

2003 World Championships, Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver 2. EBNOUTALIB, Mohammed male -78 senior coach
2009 World Championships, Kopenhagen bronze 3. OUNIS, Mokdad male -74 senior Headcoach
2003 World Championships, Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze 3. AYLANC, Erdal male -67 senior coach
2003 World Championships, Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze 3. PHAM, Thucuc female -47 senior coach
2008 European Championships, Rom gold 1. TUNCAT, Levent male -62 senior Headcoach
2007 Olympic Games qualification World, Manchester silver 2. TUNCAT, Levent male -58 senior Headcoach
2010 European Championships, St. Petersburg gold 1. KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male -63 senior Headcoach
2005 World Championships, Madrid bronze 3. MANZ (GÜLEC), Sümeyye female -47 senior coach
2006 European Championships, Bonn gold 1. TUNCAT, Levent male -58 senior Headcoach
2004 World Championships, Suncheon silver 2. MANZ, Daniel male -55 youth Headcoach

Images

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 2 2
World Championships 2 7 92 101
World Cup 1 12 13
Olympic Games qualification World 1 2 3
Student World Championships 1 13 14
Universiade 1 2 22 25
Continental Tournaments 7 8 17 58 90

Participations

2000 World Cup Lyon France France Show details
2000 European Championships Patra Greece Greece Show details
2000 World Championships Killarney Ireland Ireland Show details
2001 European Championships Pamplona Spain Spain Show details
2002 Student World Championships Berkeley United States of America United States of America Show details
2002 World Championships Heraklion Greece Greece Show details
2003 European Championships Athen Greece Greece Show details
2003 Universiade Daegu Korea Korea Show details
2003 World Championships Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany Germany Show details
2004 World Championships Suncheon Korea Korea Show details
2005 European Championships Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2005 World Championships Madrid Spain Spain Show details
2005 Universiade Izmir Turkey Turkey Show details
2005 European Championships Palermo Italy Italy Show details
2006 European Championships Bonn Germany Germany Show details
2006 World Championships Vietnam Viet Nam Viet Nam Show details
2006 World Cup Bangkok Thailand Thailand Show details
2007 World Championships Peking China China Show details
2007 Olympic Games qualification World Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details
2008 Olympic Games qualification Europe Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details
2008 European Championships Rom Italy Italy Show details
2008 World Championships Izmir Turkey Turkey Show details
2008 Olympic Games Beijing China China Show details
2009 European Championships Trelleborg Sweden Sweden Show details
2009 Universiade Belgrad Serbia Serbia Show details
2009 World Championships Kopenhagen Denmark Denmark Show details
2009 European Championships Vigo (U21) Spain Spain Show details
2010 European Championships St. Petersburg Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2010 European Championships Kharkov (U21) Ukraine Ukraine Show details
2011 World Championships Gyeongju Korea Korea Show details
2011 Olympic Games qualification World Baku Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Show details
2011 Universiade Shenzhen China China Show details
2012 Olympic Games qualification Europe Kazan Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2012 European Championships Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details

All Coaching Results

2000

World Cup, Lyon, France France coaching points
PAR BRUGGER, Heike female senior -63 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR MICHEL, Aynur female senior -67 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR FISLER, Catrin female senior +72 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR POPPE, Anna female senior -55 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR GÜL, Tugba female senior -47 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR TULI, Alida female senior -51 Assistantcoach 3.25
PAR BRÖCKER, Pia female senior -72 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR KAMPERS, Anja female senior -59 Assistantcoach 2.50
European Championships, Patra, Greece Greece coaching points
silver 2. HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female senior -47 Assistantcoach 7.25
silver 2. TASYÜREK-HEIDHOF (TASYÜREK), Inci female senior -63 Assistantcoach 8.00
PAR FISCHER, Madeleine female senior +72 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR SCHIEDT, Sonja female senior -67 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR SYLEJMANI, Aferdita female senior -55 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -72 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -59 Assistantcoach 1.50
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Assistantcoach 2.25
World Championships, Killarney, Ireland Ireland coaching points
bronze 3. AZHAMRUIE, Mohammed male youth -45 Assistantcoach 4.75
PAR GERHARDT, Eugen male youth -51 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR SCHWERS, Markus male youth +78 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR BETZ, Kevin male youth -63 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR HEINKE, Marcello male youth -78 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR BETZ, Robin male youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR KANTAR, Alparslan male youth -59 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR ABOUSSBAA, Walid male youth -73 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR FELEDYK, Camillo male youth -48 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR PARLAK, Kenan male youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.75

2001

European Championships, Pamplona, Spain Spain coaching points
gold 1. BETZ, Kevin male youth -68 Assistantcoach 5.75
silver 2. KANTAR, Alparslan male youth -63 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. SCHWERS, Markus male youth +78 Assistantcoach 1.75
bronze 3. AZHAMRUIE, Mohammed male youth -48 Assistantcoach 2.25
bronze 3. BETZ, Robin male youth -73 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR BLOHM, Tobias male youth -59 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR FELEDYK, Camillo male youth -51 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR WILDFÖRSTER, Daniel male youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR SYLEJMANI, Fatmir male youth -45 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR KEKIC, Sasa male youth -78 Assistantcoach 0.75

2002

Student World Championships, Berkeley, United States of America United States of America coaching points
bronze 3. LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -72 coach 7.00
PAR BARIKBIN, Matin male senior -67 coach 3.00
PAR HENK, Carsten male senior -78 coach 2.00
PAR MANUELE, Patrizia female senior -55 coach 2.00
PAR EISBRENNER, Kerstin female senior +72 coach 2.00
PAR BRUGGER, Heike female senior -63 coach 2.00
PAR KECK, Samir male senior -54 coach 2.00
PAR TULI, Alida female senior -51 coach 2.00
PAR GEYER, Petra female senior -67 coach 2.00
PAR BICHLER, Raphael male senior -62 coach 2.00
PAR BALESTRIERI, Gianni male senior -72 coach 2.00
PAR GLENWINKEL, Tim male senior -84 coach 2.00
PAR MADIANE, Hatim male senior -58 coach 2.00
PAR BUSAM, Silke female senior -59 coach 2.00
World Championships, Heraklion, Greece Greece coaching points
PAR LEHMANN, Christoph male youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
PAR ALAWIE, Achmed male youth -78 Headcoach 5.00
PAR JOURDAN, Reinhold male youth -51 Headcoach 7.00
PAR PIKELJ, Patrick male youth -73 Headcoach 7.00
PAR WODZICH, Volker male youth +78 Headcoach 7.00
PAR WINKLER, Boris male youth -55 Headcoach 9.00
PAR WROBEL, David male youth -45 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male youth -48 Headcoach 7.00
PAR NGUYEN, Thien male youth -63 Headcoach 9.00

2003

European Championships, Athen, Greece Greece coaching points
PAR ALAWIE, Achmed male youth +78 Headcoach 3.00
Universiade, Daegu, Korea Korea coaching points
PAR YESILKAYA, Özgür male senior -72 Headcoach 2.00
PAR GHARIB, Mona female senior -51 Headcoach 2.00
PAR BRUGGER, Heike female senior -63 Headcoach 3.00
World Championships, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany Germany coaching points
silver 2. EBNOUTALIB, Mohammed male senior -78 coach 75.00
bronze 3. AYLANC, Erdal male senior -67 coach 50.00
bronze 3. PHAM, Thucuc female senior -47 coach 45.00
PAR TIMM, Yvonne female senior -67 coach 15.00
PAR AZHAMRUIE, Mohammed male senior -62 coach 25.00
PAR KARATAS, Muhammed Ali male senior -58 coach 30.00
PAR POPPE, Anna female senior -59 coach 15.00
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 coach 20.00
PAR PIKELJ, Monika female senior +72 coach 20.00
PAR BETZ, Kevin male senior -72 coach 10.00
PAR LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -72 coach 20.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 coach 10.00
PAR ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -84 coach 25.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Sandra female senior -55 coach 20.00
PAR SCHOLTEN, Esther female senior -63 coach 20.00
PAR JOURDAN, Reinhold male senior -54 coach 10.00

2004

World Championships, Suncheon, Korea Korea coaching points
silver 2. MANZ, Daniel male youth -55 Headcoach 35.00
bronze 3. ADAM, Bashir male youth -73 Headcoach 21.00
PAR CAKALO, Dejan male youth -59 Headcoach 9.00
PAR TRAMONTANA, Fabio male youth -45 Headcoach 5.00
PAR HOFMANN, Sascha male youth -68 Headcoach 7.00
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male youth -51 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KAYA, Ulvi male youth +78 Headcoach 5.00
PAR PATRIARCA, Sandro male youth -78 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KASMIS, Firat male youth -63 Headcoach 9.00
PAR DALIRNEJAD, Sasan male youth -48 Headcoach 5.00

2005

European Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
silver 2. TUNCAT, Levent male youth -55 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. CONDO, Daniele male youth -78 Headcoach 9.00
PAR WROBEL, David male youth -63 Headcoach 5.00
PAR STREIF, Manuel male youth -68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SCHWARZER, Odin male youth -73 Headcoach 3.00
PAR QUIRIN, Marco male youth +78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TRAMONTANA, Fabio male youth -51 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BAUMANN, Maximilian male youth -59 Headcoach 3.00
World Championships, Madrid, Spain Spain coaching points
bronze 3. MANZ (GÜLEC), Sümeyye female senior -47 coach 45.00
PAR AYLANC, Erdal male senior -67 coach 10.00
PAR LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -72 coach 15.00
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -62 coach 10.00
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -54 coach 10.00
PAR BUDAK, Pinar female senior -59 coach 10.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Sandra female senior -55 coach 20.00
PAR PIKELJ, Monika female senior +72 coach 10.00
PAR WODZICH, Volker male senior +84 coach 10.00
PAR EBNOUTALIB, Mohammed male senior -78 coach 10.00
PAR SCHOLTEN, Esther female senior -63 coach 10.00
PAR LEHMANN, Sebastian male senior -72 coach 10.00
PAR HERCH, Ann-Katrin female senior -51 coach 15.00
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male senior -58 coach 10.00
PAR TIMM, Yvonne female senior -67 coach 10.00
PAR HOFMANN, Robert male senior -84 coach 10.00
Universiade, Izmir, Turkey Turkey coaching points
silver 2. DAKOS, Jannis male senior -58 Headcoach 14.00
PAR AYLANC, Erdal male senior -67 Headcoach 4.00
PAR ADAM, Mohamad male senior -72 Headcoach 2.00
PAR GABRIEL, Mathias male senior -78 Headcoach 2.00
PAR HASSE, Volker male senior +84 Headcoach 2.00
European Championships, Palermo, Italy Italy coaching points
gold 1. GÜLEC, Tahir male cadets -37 Headcoach 23.00
bronze 3. ROSKOSCH, Denis male cadets -46 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. ÖZTÜRK, Orcun male cadets -43 Headcoach 9.00
PAR RAAB, Bruno male cadets +65 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KRUGLOW, Viktor male cadets -53 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HASHEMI, Nima male cadets -57 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KAZACEK, Egor male cadets -49 Headcoach 3.00

2006

European Championships, Bonn, Germany Germany coaching points
gold 1. TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 42.00
bronze 3. ADAM, Bashir male senior -78 Headcoach 19.00
PAR AZHAMRUIE, Mohammed male senior -67 Headcoach 9.00
PAR WODZICH, Volker male senior +84 Headcoach 6.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -62 Headcoach 6.00
PAR HOFMANN, Robert male senior -84 Headcoach 6.00
PAR KARAMAN, Osman male senior -72 Headcoach 9.00
World Championships, Vietnam, Viet Nam Viet Nam coaching points
bronze 3. BINDER, Dennis male youth -51 coach 21.00
PAR ULLRICH, Jürgen male youth -73 coach 7.00
PAR OLBRICH, Sven male youth -55 coach 5.00
PAR ADAM, Bilal male youth -68 coach 7.00
PAR TRAMONTANA, Fabio male youth -59 coach 9.00
PAR ÖZTÜRK, Orcun male youth -48 coach 9.00
PAR TRAMONTANA, Marco male youth -63 coach 5.00
PAR MITAKOGLOU, Konstantinos male youth -45 coach 5.00
World Cup, Bangkok, Thailand Thailand coaching points
bronze 3. WODZICH, Volker male senior +84 Headcoach 26.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 13.00
PAR ADAM, Bashir male senior -78 Headcoach 10.00
PAR LEHMANN, Sebastian male senior -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00

2007

World Championships, Peking, China China coaching points
PAR HOFMANN, Robert male senior -84 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -67 Headcoach 15.00
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male senior -62 Headcoach 15.00
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 25.00
PAR YESILKAYA, Özgür male senior -72 Headcoach 10.00
PAR WODZICH, Volker male senior +84 Headcoach 15.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR ADAM, Bashir male senior -78 Headcoach 10.00
Olympic Games qualification World, Manchester, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
silver 2. TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 45.00
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Headcoach 7.00

2008

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
silver 2. MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Headcoach 29.00
European Championships, Rom, Italy Italy coaching points
gold 1. TUNCAT, Levent male senior -62 Headcoach 45.00
silver 2. WINKLER, Boris male senior -58 Headcoach 32.00
bronze 3. ADAM, Bashir male senior -78 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. MANZ, Daniel male senior -67 Headcoach 19.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 12.00
PAR KAYA, Ulvi male senior +84 Headcoach 6.00
PAR LEHMANN, Sebastian male senior -72 Headcoach 9.00
PAR HOFMANN, Robert male senior -84 Headcoach 6.00
World Championships, Izmir, Turkey Turkey coaching points
PAR ROSKOSCH, Denis male youth -55 coach 5.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male youth -59 coach 7.00
PAR LANGNER, Dominik male youth -78 coach 9.00
PAR HASHEMI, Nima male youth -68 coach 5.00
PAR GÖKSU, Halil male youth -45 coach 5.00
PAR SZEKELY, Norbert male youth -48 coach 7.00
PAR ÖZTÜRK, Orcun male youth -63 coach 11.00
PAR CELIK, Volkan male youth -51 coach 5.00
PAR MEYER, Florian male youth +78 coach 9.00
PAR IVERS, Lukas male youth -73 coach 9.00
Olympic Games, Beijing, China China coaching points
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Headcoach 30.00
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 20.00

2009

European Championships, Trelleborg, Sweden Sweden coaching points
gold 1. ÖZTÜRK, Orcun male youth -63 coach 25.00
gold 1. MEYER, Florian male youth +78 coach 23.00
bronze 3. GÖKMEN, Semih male youth -45 coach 11.00
PAR CELIK, Volkan male youth -59 coach 3.00
PAR LEEWEN, Jens male youth -68 coach 7.00
PAR REHMAN, Ussama male youth -48 coach 3.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male youth -68 coach 7.00
PAR GÜLER, Sezer male youth -78 coach 3.00
PAR GÖKSU, Halil male youth -55 coach 3.00
PAR SZEKELY, Norbert male youth -51 coach 3.00
Universiade, Belgrad, Serbia Serbia coaching points
bronze 3. VOSSEN, Robert male senior +84 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. LEHMANN, Sebastian male senior -72 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BERGER, Susen female senior +72 Headcoach 2.00
PAR TAZEGÜL (AKCAN), Melda female senior -72 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HARTUNG, Melanie female senior -51 Headcoach 2.00
PAR DALIRNEJAD, Sasan male senior -54 Headcoach 4.00
PAR LEHMANN, Christoph male senior -84 Headcoach 2.00
PAR AKICH, Julian male senior -58 Headcoach 3.00
PAR WEINGART, Helene female senior -59 Headcoach 2.00
PAR GRIMM, Sabrina female senior -55 Headcoach 2.00
PAR BAUMGARTL, Michael male senior -78 Headcoach 2.00
World Championships, Kopenhagen, Denmark Denmark coaching points
bronze 3. OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Headcoach 55.00
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 15.00
PAR KAYA, Ulvi male senior +87 Headcoach 15.00
PAR WINKLER, Boris male senior -63 Headcoach 15.00
PAR DALIRNEJAD, Sasan male senior -54 Headcoach 20.00
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Headcoach 15.00
PAR VOSSEN, Robert male senior -87 Headcoach 20.00
European Championships, Vigo (U21), Spain Spain coaching points
silver 2. MEYER, Florian male junior +84 Headcoach 26.00
bronze 3. LEEWEN, Jens male junior -72 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. GÜLEC, Tahir male junior -67 Headcoach 19.00
PAR ROSKOSCH, Denis male junior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ÖZTÜRK, Orcun male junior -62 Headcoach 6.00
PAR IVERS, Lukas male junior -84 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÖKMEN, Semih male junior -50 Headcoach 6.00

2010

European Championships, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
gold 1. KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male senior -63 Headcoach 45.00
bronze 3. OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 16.00
PAR YILMAZER, Tayfun male senior -58 Headcoach 9.00
PAR KAYA, Ulvi male senior +87 Headcoach 6.00
PAR LEHMANN, Christoph male senior -87 Headcoach 9.00
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Headcoach 12.00
European Championships, Kharkov (U21), Ukraine Ukraine coaching points
silver 2. IVERS, Lukas male Junior -87 Headcoach 29.00
bronze 3. MEYER, Florian male Junior +87 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. LEEWEN, Jens male Junior -74 Headcoach 19.00
PAR CELIK, Volkan male Junior -58 Headcoach 12.00
PAR SCHALLER, Florian male Junior -80 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ÖZTÜRK, Orcun male Junior -68 Headcoach 9.00

2011

World Championships, Gyeongju, Korea Korea coaching points
PAR OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Headcoach 15.00
PAR HAYRAPETIAN, Tomik male senior -63 Headcoach 10.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 25.00
PAR KAYA, Ulvi male senior +87 Headcoach 20.00
PAR CELESTRIN, Alberto male senior -87 Headcoach 25.00
PAR MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Headcoach 15.00
PAR LEHMANN, Sebastian male senior -80 Headcoach 10.00
Olympic Games qualification World, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan coaching points
PAR CELESTRIN, Alberto male senior -80 Headcoach 13.00
Universiade, Shenzhen, China China coaching points
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male senior -68 Headcoach 4.00
PAR DALIRNEJAD, Sasan male senior -58 Headcoach 2.00
PAR LEHMANN, Christoph male senior -87 Headcoach 2.00
PAR VOSSEN, Robert male senior +87 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HARTUNG, Melanie female senior -53 Headcoach 2.00
PAR LEHMANN, Sebastian male senior -80 Headcoach 2.00

2012

Olympic Games qualification Europe, Kazan, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 9.00
PAR CELESTRIN, Alberto male senior -80 Headcoach 9.00
European Championships, Manchester, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
bronze 3. WODZICH, Volker male senior +87 Headcoach 16.00
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male senior -68 Headcoach 9.00
PAR OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Headcoach 9.00
PAR CELESTRIN, Alberto male senior -87 Headcoach 6.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 9.00

You like this page? Show it!