WINKLER,
Boris

born on 30.07.1985, Germany
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 7589S
74.3 Coach Ranking Points

Germany

COACH

Boris WINKLER has results as fighter: View fighter profile

Top 10 Coaching Results

2017 World Championships, Muju gold 1. BACHMANN, Alexander male -87 senior Assistantcoach
2017 European Championships, Larnaca gold 1. BECKSTEIN, Vanessa female -52 youth Assistantcoach
2017 European Championships, Larnaca silver 2. SCHMIDT, Celine female -63 youth Assistantcoach
2017 European Championships, Larnaca silver 2. GUERRA, Shayna female -42 youth Assistantcoach
2017 World Championships, Muju PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male -80 senior Assistantcoach
2017 World Championships, Muju PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male -58 senior Assistantcoach
2017 European Championships, Larnaca bronze 3. CANAN, Hüseyin-Alperen male -59 youth Assistantcoach
2017 European Championships, Larnaca bronze 3. NITSAS, Spiridon male -55 youth Assistantcoach
2017 World Championships, Muju PAR CHIOVETTA, Daniel male -54 senior Assistantcoach
2017 World Championships, Muju PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Jordanis male -63 senior Assistantcoach

Images

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
World Championships 1 5 6
Continental Tournaments 1 2 3 12 18

Participations

2017 World Championships Muju Korea Korea Show details
2017 European Championships Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus Show details

All Coaching Results

2017

World Championships, Muju, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Assistantcoach 23.75
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male senior -58 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR CHIOVETTA, Daniel male senior -54 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Assistantcoach 3.75
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Jordanis male senior -63 Assistantcoach 2.50
PAR STACH, Martin male senior -74 Assistantcoach 2.50
European Championships, Larnaca, Cyprus Cyprus coaching points
gold 1. BECKSTEIN, Vanessa female youth -52 Assistantcoach 6.25
silver 2. SCHMIDT, Celine female youth -63 Assistantcoach 4.50
silver 2. GUERRA, Shayna female youth -42 Assistantcoach 4.00
bronze 3. CANAN, Hüseyin-Alperen male youth -59 Assistantcoach 2.75
bronze 3. NITSAS, Spiridon male youth -55 Assistantcoach 2.75
bronze 3. HADZIC, Alema female youth +68 Assistantcoach 2.25
PAR GRÜNAUER, Stefanie female youth -55 Assistantcoach 1.75
PAR GOEBEL, Laura female youth -49 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR BARCIN, Birkan male youth +78 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR PELCZ, Marvin male youth -51 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR MOHAMMAD, Ali male youth -73 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR HUSOVIC, Darija female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR CARPAN, Emre male youth -78 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR KACHOWITSCH, Vera female youth -44 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR DANISMAN, Cigdem female youth -68 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR KISSKALT, Suparada female youth -46 Assistantcoach 0.75
PAR YILMAZ, Kubilay male youth -45 Assistantcoach 1.25
PAR HEUSCHKEL, Philipp-Enrico male youth -48 Assistantcoach 1.25

You like this page? Show it!