STREIF,
Georg

born on 21.12.1961, Germany
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 6791S
4,734.0 Coach Ranking Points

Germany

COACH

Georg STREIF has results as fighter: View fighter profile

Top 10 Coaching Results

1995 World Championships, Manila gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male -70 senior Headcoach
2017 World Championships, Muju gold 1. BACHMANN, Alexander male -87 senior Headcoach
2000 Olympic Games, Sydney silver 2. EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male -80 senior Headcoach
1997 World Championships, Hongkong silver 2. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male -76 senior Headcoach
2019 World Championships, Manchester bronze 3. KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male -63 senior Headcoach
2000 European Championships, Patra gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male -72 senior Headcoach
2000 European Championships, Patra gold 1. DENK, Erol male -62 senior Headcoach
1999 World Championships, Edmonton bronze 3. EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male -84 senior Headcoach
1996 European Championships, Helsinki gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male -70 senior Headcoach
1994 European Championships, Zagreb gold 1. ATES, Aydin male -54 senior Headcoach

Images

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
Olympic Games 1 2 3
World Championships 2 3 5 58 68
World Cup 4 6 61 71
Olympic Games qualification World 2 2 4
Grand Prix 17 17
Student World Championships 1 1 8 10
Military World Championships 25 22 19 49 115
Continental Tournaments 10 9 21 79 119
Military World Games 3 6 3 24 36
Grand Slam 1 1
Open Tournaments 1 1

Participations

1992 Military World Championships Teheran Iran Iran Show details
1993 Military World Championships Kingston Canada Canada Show details
1994 World Cup George Town Cayman Islands Cayman Islands Show details
1994 European Championships Zagreb Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
1995 World Championships Manila Philippines Philippines Show details
1996 European Championships Zagreb Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
1996 World Cup Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil Show details
1996 Student World Championships St. Petersburg Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
1996 European Championships Helsinki Finland Finland Show details
1996 Military World Championships Pula Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
1997 World Cup Cairo Egypt Egypt Show details
1997 Military World Championships Ariccia Italy Italy Show details
1997 World Championships Hongkong China China Show details
1998 World Cup Sindelfingen Germany Germany Show details
1998 European Championships Eindhoven Netherlands Netherlands Show details
1998 Military World Championships Fort Hood, Texas United States of America United States of America Show details
1999 World Championships Edmonton Canada Canada Show details
1999 Olympic Games qualification World Porec Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
1999 Military World Games Karlovac Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
1999 Olympic Games qualification Europe Stockholm Sweden Sweden Show details
2000 World Cup Lyon France France Show details
2000 European Championships Patra Greece Greece Show details
2000 Olympic Games Sydney Australia Australia Show details
2000 Military World Championships Seoul Korea Korea Show details
2000 World Championships Killarney Ireland Ireland Show details
2001 European Championships Pamplona Spain Spain Show details
2001 World Cup Ho Chi Minh City Viet Nam Viet Nam Show details
2001 Military World Championships Woensdrecht Netherlands Netherlands Show details
2001 World Championships Jeju Korea Korea Show details
2002 European Championships Samsun Turkey Turkey Show details
2002 World Cup Tokio Japan Japan Show details
2002 Military World Championships Fort Hood, Texas United States of America United States of America Show details
2003 Military World Games Zagreb Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
2004 Military World Championships Warendorf Germany Germany Show details
2006 Student World Championships Valencia Spain Spain Show details
2006 Military World Championships Seoul Korea Korea Show details
2008 Military World Championships Seoul Korea Korea Show details
2010 Military World Championships Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu Canada Canada Show details
2011 Military World Games Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil Show details
2012 Military World Championships Ho Chi Minh City Viet Nam Viet Nam Show details
2014 Moldova Open Chisinau Moldova Moldova Show details
2015 Military World Games Mungyeong Korea Korea Show details
2017 World Championships Muju Korea Korea Show details
2017 Grand Prix Moscow Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2017 Grand Slam Wuxi China China Show details
2018 European Championships Kazan Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2018 Grand Prix Rom Italy Italy Show details
2018 Grand Prix Moscow Russian Federation Russian Federation Show details
2018 Grand Prix Taoyuan Taiwan Taiwan Show details
2018 Grand Prix Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details
2019 World Championships Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai Show details
2019 Grand Prix Rom Italy Italy Show details
2019 European Championships Helsingborg (U21) Sweden Sweden Show details
2019 Extra European Championships Bari Italy Italy Show details
2021 European Championships Sofia Bulgaria Bulgaria Show details
2021 Olympic Games qualification Europe Sofia Bulgaria Bulgaria Show details

All Coaching Results

1992

Military World Championships, Teheran, Iran Iran coaching points
gold 1. NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 18.00
bronze 3. WEINBERGER, Michael male senior -64 Headcoach 6.00
bronze 3. WILKENS, Olaf male senior +83 Headcoach 5.00
PAR ÖZKURU, Ercan male senior -70 Headcoach 2.00

1993

Military World Championships, Kingston, Canada Canada coaching points
gold 1. ÖZKURU, Ercan male senior -70 Headcoach 19.00
silver 2. KROG, Andreas male senior -54 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. SCHEITERBAUER (HEINRICH), Susanne female senior -55 Headcoach 11.00
bronze 3. WILKENS, Olaf male senior +83 Headcoach 6.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 2.00
PAR WEINBERGER, Michael male senior -64 Headcoach 2.00
PAR ESTERMEIER, Thomas male senior -58 Headcoach 2.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 3.00

1994

World Cup, George Town, Cayman Islands Cayman Islands coaching points
silver 2. ÖZKURU, Ercan male senior -76 Headcoach 33.00
silver 2. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -70 Headcoach 33.00
bronze 3. NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 20.00
PAR KRUMPEN, Jan male senior -58 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ATES, Aydin male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GÜTZLAFF, Ralf male senior +83 Headcoach 10.00
PAR OZAN, Sahin male senior -50 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HÜNDERSEN, Sven male senior -64 Headcoach 10.00
European Championships, Zagreb, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
gold 1. ATES, Aydin male senior -54 Headcoach 42.00
bronze 3. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -70 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. WILKENS, Olaf male senior +83 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 16.00
PAR MARTINS, Carlos male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR WEINBERGER, Michael male senior -64 Headcoach 9.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 12.00
PAR OZAN, Sahin male senior -50 Headcoach 6.00

1995

World Championships, Manila, Philippines Philippines coaching points
gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -70 Headcoach 100.00
PAR WILKENS, Olaf male senior +83 Headcoach 20.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 20.00
PAR ATES, Aydin male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR OZAN, Sahin male senior -50 Headcoach 15.00
PAR HÜNDERSEN, Sven male senior -64 Headcoach 15.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 10.00
PAR KRUMPEN, Jan male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00

1996

European Championships, Zagreb, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
gold 1. KHADDARI, Mimoun male youth -47 coach 23.00
gold 1. HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female youth -45 coach 23.00
silver 2. KRETZER, Sabrina female youth -57 coach 16.00
silver 2. GUICCIARDINI, Morena female youth -53 coach 16.00
bronze 3. BETZ, Marcel male youth -66 coach 9.00
PAR STEPHAN, Tina female youth -42 coach 3.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Andreas male youth -72 coach 7.00
PAR URBANIETZ, Paulina female youth -67 coach 5.00
PAR SCHIFFMANN, Jochen male youth -52 coach 5.00
PAR MACK, Dajana female youth -62 coach 5.00
PAR KHADDARI, Mustafa male youth -60 coach 3.00
PAR BAUER, Stefan male youth +78 coach 3.00
PAR SEETHALER, Alexander male youth -56 coach 7.00
PAR MOCZYGEMBA, Jolanta female youth +67 coach 3.00
PAR KÖHLER, Thomas male youth -78 coach 3.00
PAR KAMPERS, Anja female youth -49 coach 5.00
World Cup, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil coaching points
bronze 3. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 26.00
PAR GÜTZLAFF, Ralf male senior +83 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MARTIN-VILLA, Francisco male senior -58 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ATES, Aydin male senior -54 Headcoach 7.00
PAR WEINBERGER, Michael male senior -64 Headcoach 7.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 10.00
PAR BALCI, Yilmaz male senior -70 Headcoach 7.00
PAR OZAN, Sahin male senior -50 Headcoach 7.00
Student World Championships, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
silver 2. KNECHT, Oliver male senior -76 Headcoach 12.00
PAR KONRAD, Markus male senior -58 Headcoach 4.00
PAR BARIKBIN, Matin male senior -64 Headcoach 2.00
PAR HÜNDERSEN, Sven male senior -70 Headcoach 2.00
European Championships, Helsinki, Finland Finland coaching points
gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -70 Headcoach 45.00
bronze 3. NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 16.00
PAR GÜTZLAFF, Ralf male senior +83 Headcoach 6.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 9.00
PAR KONRAD, Markus male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR LADIGES, Pracha male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BÖSCHEK, Markus male senior -64 Headcoach 6.00
Military World Championships, Pula, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
gold 1. NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior +83 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. KLOSKE, Nicole female senior -47 Headcoach 17.00
silver 2. CRETI, Diana female senior -55 Headcoach 11.00
silver 2. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -83 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -70 Headcoach 12.00
bronze 3. GREB, Anja female senior -70 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. SCHEITERBAUER (HEINRICH), Susanne female senior -60 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. ÖZKURU, Ercan male senior -76 Headcoach 6.00
PAR HOFFMANN (MÜLLER), Jeannette female senior -65 Headcoach 2.00
PAR SCHUCHARDT, Jörg male senior -50 Headcoach 2.00
PAR KROG, Andreas male senior -54 Headcoach 2.00

1997

World Cup, Cairo, Egypt Egypt coaching points
bronze 3. BÖSCHEK, Markus male senior -64 Headcoach 26.00
bronze 3. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 26.00
PAR SCHMIDT, Thorsten male senior +83 Headcoach 7.00
PAR LADIGES, Pracha male senior -54 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HÜNDERSEN, Sven male senior -70 Headcoach 7.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior -83 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KHADDARI, Mimoun male senior -50 Headcoach 10.00
PAR KONRAD, Markus male senior -58 Headcoach 7.00
Military World Championships, Ariccia, Italy Italy coaching points
gold 1. GIRG, Anke female senior -70 Headcoach 17.00
gold 1. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -83 Headcoach 19.00
silver 2. NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior +83 Headcoach 13.00
silver 2. CRETI, Diana female senior -55 Headcoach 11.00
silver 2. KLOSKE, Nicole female senior -47 Headcoach 11.00
bronze 3. GREB, Anja female senior +70 Headcoach 5.00
PAR ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -70 Headcoach 2.00
PAR SCHUCHARDT, Jörg male senior -50 Headcoach 2.00
PAR HOFFMANN (MÜLLER), Jeannette female senior -65 Headcoach 2.00
PAR BETZ, Daniel male senior -76 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SEETHALER, Alexander male senior -58 Headcoach 2.00
PAR HATERT, Mike male senior -64 Headcoach 2.00
World Championships, Hongkong, China China coaching points
silver 2. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 70.00
PAR MARTIN-VILLA, Francisco male senior -58 Headcoach 20.00
PAR BÖSCHEK, Markus male senior -70 Headcoach 15.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior +83 Headcoach 10.00
PAR EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -83 Headcoach 25.00
PAR GÜNES, Özgür male senior -64 Headcoach 20.00
PAR ATES, Aydin male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00

1998

World Cup, Sindelfingen, Germany Germany coaching points
silver 2. EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -83 Headcoach 42.00
silver 2. GÜNES, Özgür male senior -64 Headcoach 42.00
bronze 3. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -76 Headcoach 26.00
PAR MARTIN-VILLA, Francisco male senior -58 Headcoach 7.00
PAR OZAN, Sahin male senior -50 Headcoach 10.00
PAR ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -70 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HARTMANN, Sven male senior +83 Headcoach 10.00
PAR ATES, Aydin male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
European Championships, Eindhoven, Netherlands Netherlands coaching points
silver 2. GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 32.00
bronze 3. SEETHALER, Alexander male senior -58 Headcoach 19.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -78 Headcoach 9.00
PAR EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -84 Headcoach 9.00
PAR ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ATES, Aydin male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR HARTMANN, Sven male senior +84 Headcoach 9.00
PAR DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 12.00
Military World Championships, Fort Hood, Texas, United States of America United States of America coaching points
gold 1. KLOSKE, Nicole female senior -51 Headcoach 17.00
gold 1. GIRG, Anke female senior +72 Headcoach 17.00
gold 1. CRETI, Diana female senior -55 Headcoach 17.00
gold 1. HATERT, Mike male senior -72 Headcoach 18.00
silver 2. SEETHALER, Alexander male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00
silver 2. DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 13.00
silver 2. NITSCHKE, Marcus male senior +84 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. BETZ, Daniel male senior -78 Headcoach 13.00
PAR HOFFMANN (MÜLLER), Jeannette female senior +72 Headcoach 2.00
PAR GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 2.00
PAR GALLINAT, Michael male senior -84 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER (HEINRICH), Susanne female senior -59 Headcoach 2.00

1999

World Championships, Edmonton, Canada Canada coaching points
bronze 3. EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -84 Headcoach 45.00
PAR SEETHALER, Alexander male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00
PAR HARTMANN, Sven male senior +84 Headcoach 10.00
PAR DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 20.00
PAR LADIGES, Pracha male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR MALKOC, Selami male senior -78 Headcoach 20.00
PAR GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 20.00
PAR BÖSCHEK, Markus male senior -72 Headcoach 15.00
Olympic Games qualification World, Porec, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
bronze 3. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -68 Headcoach 32.00
bronze 3. EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -80 Headcoach 29.00
PAR HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female senior -49 Headcoach 7.00
PAR SCHIEDT, Sonja female senior -67 Headcoach 13.00
Military World Games, Karlovac, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
gold 1. KLOSKE, Nicole female senior -51 Headcoach 0.00
silver 2. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -72 Headcoach 0.00
silver 2. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -84 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. WEGNER, Michaela female senior -47 Headcoach 0.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -59 Headcoach 0.00
PAR OMANOVIC, Edwin male senior -54 Headcoach 0.00
PAR GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 0.00
PAR BETZ, Daniel male senior -78 Headcoach 0.00
Olympic Games qualification Europe, Stockholm, Sweden Sweden coaching points
gold 1. HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female senior -49 Headcoach 30.00

2000

World Cup, Lyon, France France coaching points
PAR EICHHORST, Waldemar male senior -67 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BALCI, Kürsat male senior -72 Headcoach 10.00
PAR TULI, Alida female senior -51 Headcoach 13.00
PAR POPPE, Anna female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR HENS, Markus male senior -84 Headcoach 7.00
PAR FISLER, Catrin female senior +72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BRÖCKER, Pia female senior -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR AALTO, Esa-Matti male senior -78 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SCHEIFL, Christian male senior -54 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KAMPERS, Anja female senior -59 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GÜL, Tugba female senior -47 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BRUGGER, Heike female senior -63 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ATES, Aydin male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00
PAR TRATNIK, Marcel male senior -62 Headcoach 7.00
PAR MICHEL, Aynur female senior -67 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HARTMANN, Sven male senior +84 Headcoach 10.00
European Championships, Patra, Greece Greece coaching points
gold 1. DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 45.00
gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -72 Headcoach 45.00
gold 1. EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -84 Headcoach 42.00
silver 2. HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female senior -47 Headcoach 29.00
silver 2. TASYÜREK-HEIDHOF (TASYÜREK), Inci female senior -63 Headcoach 32.00
bronze 3. KARATAS, Muhammed Ali male senior -58 Headcoach 19.00
PAR GABRIEL, Mathias male senior -78 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SCHIEDT, Sonja female senior -67 Headcoach 6.00
PAR LADIGES, Pracha male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 6.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -59 Headcoach 6.00
PAR SYLEJMANI, Aferdita female senior -55 Headcoach 6.00
PAR LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR FISCHER, Madeleine female senior +72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR CZECH, Marius male senior +84 Headcoach 6.00
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Headcoach 9.00
Olympic Games, Sydney, Australia Australia coaching points
silver 2. EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -80 Headcoach 95.00
PAR ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -68 Headcoach 30.00
PAR HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female senior -49 Headcoach 20.00
Military World Championships, Seoul, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. GREB, Anja female senior -67 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 8.00
bronze 3. KLOSKE, Nicole female senior -51 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GALLINAT, Michael male senior -84 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BETZ, Marcel male senior -72 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HOFFMANN (MÜLLER), Jeannette female senior -72 Headcoach 2.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -59 Headcoach 2.00
PAR WEGNER, Michaela female senior -47 Headcoach 2.00
World Championships, Killarney, Ireland Ireland coaching points
silver 2. PARLAK, Aylin female youth -46 Headcoach 31.00
silver 2. FISCHER, Madeleine female youth +68 Headcoach 33.00
bronze 3. KARATAS, Yasemin female youth -59 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. AZHAMRUIE, Mohammed male youth -45 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. NITSCHKE, Melanie female youth -52 Headcoach 21.00
PAR KANTAR, Alparslan male youth -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR GERHARDT, Eugen male youth -51 Headcoach 5.00
PAR BETZ, Robin male youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
PAR TIMM, Yvonne female youth -68 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ABOUSSBAA, Walid male youth -73 Headcoach 7.00
PAR PHAM, Thucuc female youth -42 Headcoach 7.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Sandra female youth -55 Headcoach 9.00
PAR HATERT, Mona female youth -63 Headcoach 5.00
PAR FELEDYK, Camillo male youth -48 Headcoach 5.00
PAR SCHWERS, Markus male youth +78 Headcoach 7.00
PAR MELLMANN, Tatjana female youth -44 Headcoach 5.00
PAR HEINKE, Marcello male youth -78 Headcoach 5.00
PAR BETZ, Kevin male youth -63 Headcoach 7.00
PAR SLAMNIG, Nadine female youth -49 Headcoach 9.00
PAR PARLAK, Kenan male youth -55 Headcoach 7.00

2001

European Championships, Pamplona, Spain Spain coaching points
gold 1. BETZ, Kevin male youth -68 Headcoach 23.00
gold 1. PHAM, Thucuc female youth -42 Headcoach 23.00
silver 2. KANTAR, Alparslan male youth -63 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. PARLAK, Aylin female youth -49 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. KARATAS, Yasemin female youth -59 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. FISCHER, Madeleine female youth +68 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. BETZ, Robin male youth -73 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. NITSCHKE, Melanie female youth -55 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. AZHAMRUIE, Mohammed male youth -48 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. SCHWERS, Markus male youth +78 Headcoach 7.00
PAR FELEDYK, Camillo male youth -51 Headcoach 5.00
PAR WILDFÖRSTER, Daniel male youth -55 Headcoach 5.00
PAR SLAMNIG, Nadine female youth -52 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KEKIC, Sasa male youth -78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SYLEJMANI, Fatmir male youth -45 Headcoach 3.00
PAR ARDALI, Arzu female youth -63 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SPRINGOB, Stefanie female youth -68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR RÖDER, Sabrina female youth -46 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BLOHM, Tobias male youth -59 Headcoach 3.00
PAR STEINHUBER, Carolin female youth -44 Headcoach 5.00
World Cup, Ho Chi Minh City, Viet Nam Viet Nam coaching points
PAR CZECH, Marius male senior +84 Headcoach 10.00
PAR WEGNER, Michaela female senior -47 Headcoach 7.00
PAR SYLEJMANI, Aferdita female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HENGST, Lars male senior -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 7.00
PAR TASYÜREK-HEIDHOF (TASYÜREK), Inci female senior -63 Headcoach 7.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -84 Headcoach 13.00
PAR KARATAS, Muhammed Ali male senior -58 Headcoach 13.00
PAR GABRIEL, Mathias male senior -78 Headcoach 7.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -59 Headcoach 13.00
PAR TIMM, Yvonne female senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SPIEGELHOFF, Cordula female senior -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR PARLAK, Kenan male senior -54 Headcoach 7.00
PAR GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 13.00
Military World Championships, Woensdrecht, Netherlands Netherlands coaching points
gold 1. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -78 Headcoach 18.00
gold 1. HOFFMANN (MÜLLER), Jeannette female senior -72 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. CRETI, Diana female senior -59 Headcoach 4.00
bronze 3. SYLEJMANI, Aferdita female senior -55 Headcoach 3.00
bronze 3. WEGNER, Michaela female senior -47 Headcoach 3.00
PAR DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 2.00
PAR GALLINAT, Michael male senior -84 Headcoach 2.00
PAR BETZ, Marcel male senior -72 Headcoach 2.00
World Championships, Jeju, Korea Korea coaching points
PAR SYLEJMANI, Aferdita female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GÜNES, Özgür male senior -67 Headcoach 15.00
PAR CZECH, Marius male senior +84 Headcoach 10.00
PAR ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -78 Headcoach 20.00
PAR TASYÜREK-HEIDHOF (TASYÜREK), Inci female senior -63 Headcoach 20.00
PAR KARATAS, Muhammed Ali male senior -58 Headcoach 20.00
PAR DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 10.00
PAR BETZ, Marcel male senior -72 Headcoach 10.00
PAR TIMM, Yvonne female senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Headcoach 10.00
PAR EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -84 Headcoach 10.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -59 Headcoach 10.00
PAR WEGNER, Michaela female senior -47 Headcoach 10.00

2002

European Championships, Samsun, Turkey Turkey coaching points
bronze 3. KARATAS, Muhammed Ali male senior -58 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. AYLANC, Erdal male senior -62 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. GABRIEL, Mathias male senior -78 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. TIMM, Yvonne female senior -67 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. NITSCHKE, Sandra female senior -55 Headcoach 16.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 Headcoach 12.00
PAR PARLAK, Aylin female senior -51 Headcoach 6.00
PAR FISCHER, Madeleine female senior -72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR TASYÜREK-HEIDHOF (TASYÜREK), Inci female senior -63 Headcoach 6.00
PAR PHAM, Thucuc female senior -47 Headcoach 9.00
PAR KAYABASI, Ilknur female senior +72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BABIC, Vanja male senior -84 Headcoach 6.00
PAR POPPE, Anna female senior -59 Headcoach 9.00
PAR KANTAR, Alparslan male senior -67 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BETZ, Kevin male senior -72 Headcoach 6.00
World Cup, Tokio, Japan Japan coaching points
bronze 3. EBNOUTALIB, Mohammed male senior -78 Headcoach 26.00
PAR TIMM, Yvonne female senior -67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Sandra female senior -55 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KANTAR, Alparslan male senior -67 Headcoach 7.00
PAR TASYÜREK-HEIDHOF (TASYÜREK), Inci female senior -63 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KARATAS, Muhammed Ali male senior -58 Headcoach 10.00
PAR EBNOUTALIB, Faissal male senior -84 Headcoach 7.00
Military World Championships, Fort Hood, Texas, United States of America United States of America coaching points
gold 1. ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -78 Headcoach 17.00
silver 2. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 Headcoach 12.00
bronze 3. SYLEJMANI, Aferdita female senior -59 Headcoach 5.00
PAR OMANOVIC, Edwin male senior -54 Headcoach 2.00
PAR DENK, Erol male senior -62 Headcoach 3.00
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Headcoach 2.00
PAR GREB, Anja female senior -67 Headcoach 2.00
PAR HENGST, Lars male senior -72 Headcoach 2.00
PAR AYLANC, Erdal male senior -67 Headcoach 2.00

2003

Military World Games, Zagreb, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
gold 1. AYLANC, Erdal male senior -67 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -72 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. MELLMANN, Tatjana female senior -55 Headcoach 0.00
PAR PHAM, Martin male senior -62 Headcoach 0.00
PAR HENGST, Lars male senior -72 Headcoach 0.00
PAR ACHARKI, Aziz male senior -84 Headcoach 0.00
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Headcoach 0.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 Headcoach 0.00
PAR GALLINAT, Michael male senior -78 Headcoach 0.00

2004

Military World Championships, Warendorf, Germany Germany coaching points
gold 1. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior -84 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -72 Headcoach 18.00
silver 2. STEINHUBER, Carolin female senior -47 Headcoach 11.00
bronze 3. MELLMANN, Tatjana female senior -55 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. AYLANC, Erdal male senior -67 Headcoach 7.00
PAR SYLEJMANI, Fatmir male senior -62 Headcoach 4.00
PAR TUNCAT (KAYAS), Nildem female senior -51 Headcoach 2.00
PAR ZIMMERMANN, Kerstin female senior -63 Headcoach 3.00
PAR WILDFÖRSTER, Daniel male senior -58 Headcoach 2.00

2006

Student World Championships, Valencia, Spain Spain coaching points
bronze 3. BÜMMERSTEDE, Sandra female senior +72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR PODLECH, Sandra female senior -67 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BETZ, Robin male senior -78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HASSE, Volker male senior +84 Headcoach 2.00
PAR LEHMANN, Sebastian male senior -72 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BEN-NAOUA, Enis male senior -78 Headcoach 2.00
Military World Championships, Seoul, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. MANZ, Daniel male senior -67 Headcoach 19.00
silver 2. HOFMANN, Robert male senior -84 Headcoach 13.00
PAR SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male senior +84 Headcoach 3.00
PAR STEINHUBER, Carolin female senior -47 Headcoach 2.00
PAR WINKLER, Boris male senior -58 Headcoach 2.00
PAR TUNCAT (KAYAS), Nildem female senior -51 Headcoach 2.00

2008

Military World Championships, Seoul, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. TUNCAT (KAYAS), Nildem female senior -51 Headcoach 18.00
gold 1. FROMM, Helena female senior -67 Headcoach 17.00
silver 2. MANZ, Daniel male senior -67 Headcoach 14.00
bronze 3. MANZ (GÜLEC), Sümeyye female senior -47 Headcoach 5.00
bronze 3. HOFMANN, Robert male senior -84 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 2.00
PAR AKICH, Julian male senior -62 Headcoach 2.00
PAR WINKLER, Boris male senior -58 Headcoach 3.00

2010

Military World Championships, Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Canada Canada coaching points
gold 1. FROMM, Helena female senior -67 Headcoach 17.00
gold 1. WODZICH, Volker male senior +87 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. MANZ, Daniel male senior -68 Headcoach 19.00
gold 1. WEISS, Katharina female senior +73 Headcoach 17.00
silver 2. OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Headcoach 13.00
silver 2. MANZ (GÜLEC), Sümeyye female senior -46 Headcoach 11.00
silver 2. KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 12.00
bronze 3. HAYRAPETIAN, Tomik male senior -63 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. ASKAR, Ebru female senior -49 Headcoach 7.00
PAR ADAM, Bashir male senior -80 Headcoach 5.00

2011

Military World Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil coaching points
silver 2. KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. FROMM, Helena female senior -67 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. WEISS, Katharina female senior +73 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. HAYRAPETIAN, Tomik male senior -63 Headcoach 0.00
PAR GRAU, Melissa female senior -57 Headcoach 0.00
PAR ADAM, Bashir male senior -87 Headcoach 0.00
PAR TAZEGÜL (AKCAN), Melda female senior -73 Headcoach 0.00
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male senior -68 Headcoach 0.00
PAR ASKAR, Ebru female senior -53 Headcoach 0.00
PAR WODZICH, Volker male senior +87 Headcoach 0.00
PAR YILMAZER, Tayfun male senior -58 Headcoach 0.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 0.00
PAR MANZ (GÜLEC), Sümeyye female senior -46 Headcoach 0.00

2012

Military World Championships, Ho Chi Minh City, Viet Nam Viet Nam coaching points
gold 1. KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 19.00
silver 2. HAYRAPETIAN, Tomik male senior -63 Headcoach 13.00
silver 2. NÖLP, Sabrina female senior -53 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. TAZEGÜL (AKCAN), Melda female senior -73 Headcoach 12.00
bronze 3. GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 8.00
bronze 3. WEISS, Katharina female senior +73 Headcoach 7.00
PAR WODZICH, Volker male senior +87 Headcoach 2.00
PAR YILMAZER, Tayfun male senior -58 Headcoach 4.00
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Konstantinos male senior -68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR CELESTRIN, Alberto male senior -87 Headcoach 2.00
PAR OUNIS, Mokdad male senior -74 Headcoach 3.00

2014

Moldova Open, Chisinau, Moldova Moldova coaching points
silver 2. CELESTRIN, Alberto male senior +87 Headcoach 5.00

2015

Military World Games, Mungyeong, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. ADNAN KARIM, Hamza male senior -68 Headcoach 0.00
silver 2. WODZICH, Volker male senior +87 Headcoach 0.00
silver 2. FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female senior -57 Headcoach 0.00
silver 2. BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. TUNCAT, Levent male senior -58 Headcoach 0.00
bronze 3. GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 0.00
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male senior -63 Headcoach 0.00
PAR BACHMANN (GÜLEC), Rabia female senior -62 Headcoach 0.00
PAR KOLB, Sergej male senior -54 Headcoach 0.00
PAR NOTHAFT, Roxana female senior -53 Headcoach 0.00
PAR FROMM, Helena female senior -67 Headcoach 0.00

2017

World Championships, Muju, Korea Korea coaching points
gold 1. BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Headcoach 95.00
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male senior -63 Headcoach 10.00
PAR STACH, Martin male senior -74 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male senior -58 Headcoach 15.00
PAR CHIOVETTA, Daniel male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 15.00
Grand Prix, Moscow, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR KESELJ, Aleksandar male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 6.00
Grand Slam, Wuxi, China China coaching points
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 7.00

2018

European Championships, Kazan, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
bronze 3. BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Headcoach 16.00
PAR DREWLAU, Eduard male senior -74 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male senior +87 Headcoach 9.00
PAR CANAN, Hüseyin-Alperen male senior -54 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜLEC, Malik male senior -68 Headcoach 6.00
PAR YORULMAZ, Mehmet-Akif male senior -63 Headcoach 9.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 9.00
Grand Prix, Rom, Italy Italy coaching points
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 9.00
Grand Prix, Moscow, Russian Federation Russian Federation coaching points
PAR SEZGIN, Abdullatif male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00
Grand Prix, Taoyuan, Taiwan Taiwan coaching points
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 9.00
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00
Grand Prix, Manchester, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00

2019

World Championships, Manchester, United Kingdom of Great Britai United Kingdom of Great Britai coaching points
bronze 3. KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male senior -63 Headcoach 50.00
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male senior +87 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 20.00
PAR CANAN, Hüseyin-Alperen male senior -54 Headcoach 10.00
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior -87 Headcoach 20.00
PAR STACH, Martin male senior -74 Headcoach 15.00
Grand Prix, Rom, Italy Italy coaching points
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 6.00
European Championships, Helsingborg (U21), Sweden Sweden coaching points
bronze 3. ÖZKAYA, Imran male Junior -63 Headcoach 19.00
Extra European Championships, Bari, Italy Italy coaching points
silver 2. BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +80 Headcoach 26.00

2021

European Championships, Sofia, Bulgaria Bulgaria coaching points
bronze 3. AYDIN, Ela female senior -49 Headcoach 16.00
PAR GOEBEL, Laura female senior -57 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BRANDL, Lorena female senior +73 Headcoach 9.00
PAR ÜNLÜSOY, Cem male senior -87 Headcoach 6.00
PAR RONKEN, Julia female senior -53 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 12.00
PAR HOSSEINI, Amir Mohammad male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR ONUS, Emircan male senior -54 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GÜRÜZ, Özlem female senior -46 Headcoach 6.00
PAR BACHMANN, Alexander male senior +87 Headcoach 9.00
PAR MALKOC, Cemal Can male senior -58 Headcoach 6.00
PAR DREWLAU, Eduard male senior -74 Headcoach 9.00
PAR ÖZKAYA, Imran male senior -68 Headcoach 9.00
PAR KONSTANTINIDIS, Iordanis male senior -63 Headcoach 9.00
PAR FRÖMMING, Anna-Lena female senior -62 Headcoach 6.00
Olympic Games qualification Europe, Sofia, Bulgaria Bulgaria coaching points
bronze 3. BRANDL, Lorena female senior +67 Headcoach 10.00
PAR GÜLEC, Tahir male senior -80 Headcoach 12.00
PAR AYDIN, Ela female senior -49 Headcoach 12.00

You like this page? Show it!