SHIN,
In-Shik

Korea
TaekwondoData Person-ID: 24953P
2,151.0 Coach Ranking Points

Korea

COACH

Top 10 Coaching Results

1979 World Championships, Sindelfingen gold 1. MÜLLER, Rainer male -73 senior coach
1979 World Championships, Sindelfingen silver 2. SCHULZ, Richard male -78 senior coach
1979 World Championships, Sindelfingen silver 2. NEFEDOW, Eugen male -84 senior coach
1979 World Championships, Sindelfingen bronze 3. LEUCHTER, Hubert male -64 senior coach
1980 European Championships, Esbjerg gold 1. JUNG, Dirk male -84 senior coach
1979 World Championships, Sindelfingen bronze 3. VELJOVIC, Dragan male -56 senior coach
1979 World Championships, Sindelfingen bronze 3. BARTSCH, Bernd male -60 senior coach
1980 European Championships, Esbjerg gold 1. SCHULZ, Richard male -78 senior coach
1980 European Championships, Esbjerg gold 1. LANGER, Reinhard male -48 senior coach
1980 European Championships, Esbjerg gold 1. WINKELMANN, Sylvia female -67 senior coach

Images

Medal count

gold silver bronze PAR
World Championships 1 4 7 30 42
World Cup 2 6 8
Continental Tournaments 19 20 18 78 135

Participations

1979 World Championships Sindelfingen Germany Germany Show details
1980 European Championships Esbjerg Denmark Denmark Show details
1986 European Championships Seefeld Austria Austria Show details
1988 European Championships Ankara Turkey Turkey Show details
1990 European Championships Aarhus Denmark Denmark Show details
1992 European Championships Paris France France Show details
1994 European Championships Bukarest Romania Romania Show details
1996 European Championships Zagreb Hrvatska Hrvatska Show details
1996 World Championships Barcelona Spain Spain Show details
1997 European Championships Patra Greece Greece Show details
1998 World Cup Sindelfingen Germany Germany Show details
1998 World Championships Istanbul Turkey Turkey Show details
1998 European Championships Eindhoven Netherlands Netherlands Show details
1999 European Championships Nikosia Cyprus Cyprus Show details

All Coaching Results

1979

World Championships, Sindelfingen, Germany Germany coaching points
gold 1. MÜLLER, Rainer male senior -73 coach 95.00
silver 2. NEFEDOW, Eugen male senior -84 coach 70.00
silver 2. SCHULZ, Richard male senior -78 coach 70.00
bronze 3. BARTSCH, Bernd male senior -60 coach 40.00
bronze 3. LEUCHTER, Hubert male senior -64 coach 45.00
bronze 3. GÄRTNER, Helmut male senior -68 coach 35.00
bronze 3. VELJOVIC, Dragan male senior -56 coach 40.00
PAR JUNG, Dirk male senior +84 coach 20.00
PAR LANGER, Reinhard male senior -48 coach 10.00
PAR STRAUBE, Axel male senior -52 coach 10.00

1980

European Championships, Esbjerg, Denmark Denmark coaching points
gold 1. ARNDT, Michael male senior +84 coach 36.00
gold 1. HUNKEL, Sabine female senior -62 coach 36.00
gold 1. LANGER, Reinhard male senior -48 coach 36.00
gold 1. WINKELMANN, Sylvia female senior -67 coach 36.00
gold 1. ARNET, Wilhelm male youth -64 coach 19.00
gold 1. JUNG, Dirk male senior -84 coach 42.00
gold 1. KAPKOWSKI, Dorothea female senior -57 coach 36.00
gold 1. SCHULZ, Richard male senior -78 coach 39.00
silver 2. GAL, Marion female senior -48 coach 20.00
silver 2. FISCHER (MACH), Ursula female senior -52 coach 23.00
bronze 3. ERNSTEN, Franco male youth -48 coach 5.00
bronze 3. PIZYBYLA, Michael male senior -56 coach 16.00
bronze 3. DECKER, Paul male youth +64 coach 5.00
bronze 3. GAUSS, Jutta female senior +67 coach 10.00
bronze 3. KEMPER, Friedrich male youth -52 coach 5.00
bronze 3. STRAUBE, Axel male senior -52 coach 13.00
PAR LEUCHTER, Hubert male senior -64 coach 6.00
PAR RITTINGHAUS, Jörg male youth -60 coach 3.00
PAR WOHLFAHRT, Karl male senior -68 coach 6.00
PAR BARTSCH, Bernd male senior -60 coach 6.00
PAR GÄRTNER, Helmut male senior -73 coach 6.00
PAR MALTER, Karsten male youth -56 coach 5.00

1986

European Championships, Seefeld, Austria Austria coaching points
gold 1. BOLLIN, Thomas male youth -70 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. NADOLNY, Dirk male youth -76 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. PLÄTZ, Andreas male youth -54 Headcoach 21.00
gold 1. STROBL, Josef male youth +76 Headcoach 21.00
bronze 3. GRÄSLER, Dirk male youth -45 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. HAUS, Michael male youth -58 Headcoach 5.00
PAR MAKDIS, Alex male youth -64 Headcoach 3.00
PAR LAINKA, Martin male youth -50 Headcoach 3.00

1988

European Championships, Ankara, Turkey Turkey coaching points
silver 2. SCHRADIN, Heiko male youth -70 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. WILKENS, Olaf male youth +76 Headcoach 14.00
PAR GRÄSLER, Dirk male youth -45 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KNOPP, Carsten male youth -50 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SCHREIER, Andreas male youth -64 Headcoach 3.00
PAR LAINKA, Martin male youth -54 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TRÄGER, Toschan male youth -76 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SABBAGH, Michael male youth -58 Headcoach 3.00

1990

European Championships, Aarhus, Denmark Denmark coaching points
bronze 3. SCHEITERBAUER, Marco male youth -70 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BIEBESHEIMER, Kai male youth -58 Headcoach 3.00
PAR REUEL, Roman male youth +76 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HÜNDERSEN, Sven male youth -50 Headcoach 3.00
PAR LADIGES, Pracha male youth -54 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TAFURI, Raimundo male youth -45 Headcoach 3.00
PAR OLDENBÜRGER, Stefan male youth -76 Headcoach 3.00
PAR WEBER, Wolfgang male youth -64 Headcoach 3.00

1992

European Championships, Paris, France France coaching points
gold 1. MANUELE, Patrizia female youth -51 Headcoach 23.00
silver 2. SUNKOMAT, Eva female youth +65 Headcoach 12.00
silver 2. MARTIN-VILLA, Francisco male youth -54 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. THÖLKE, Sascha male youth -76 Headcoach 14.00
bronze 3. RÜGAMER, Antonio male youth -45 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BREER, Nicola female youth -60 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HÜNDERSEN, Sven male youth -58 Headcoach 3.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female youth -55 Headcoach 3.00
PAR ARNDT, Ingo male youth -64 Headcoach 3.00
PAR GÖTZELMANN, Ralf male youth -70 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TAFURI, Raimundo male youth -50 Headcoach 5.00
PAR BAEK, Anja female youth -47 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HÖRL, Alexander male youth +76 Headcoach 5.00
PAR OLABISI, Evelyn female youth -65 Headcoach 3.00

1994

European Championships, Bukarest, Romania Romania coaching points
gold 1. MARTIN-VILLA, Francisco male youth -54 Headcoach 23.00
silver 2. TREIMER, Katharina female youth -40 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female youth -65 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. BRZOSKA, Martin male youth -76 Headcoach 14.00
bronze 3. KAMPERS, Anja female youth -43 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. SALBECK, Alexander male youth -45 Headcoach 9.00
PAR DAWIDOWICZ, Karin female youth -51 Headcoach 3.00
PAR ZEYDA, Kerstin female youth -60 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HAAS, Thomas male youth +76 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KHADDARI, Mustafa male youth -58 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SCHMIDT, Luise female youth -55 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BETZ, Marcel male youth -50 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HATERT, Mike male youth -64 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KILDAU, Melanie female youth -47 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SCHRAMM, Edmund male youth -70 Headcoach 3.00
PAR HOFFMANN, Anja female youth +65 Headcoach 3.00

1996

European Championships, Zagreb, Hrvatska Hrvatska coaching points
gold 1. KHADDARI, Mimoun male youth -47 Headcoach 23.00
gold 1. HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female youth -45 Headcoach 23.00
silver 2. KRETZER, Sabrina female youth -57 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. GUICCIARDINI, Morena female youth -53 Headcoach 16.00
bronze 3. BETZ, Marcel male youth -66 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BAUER, Stefan male youth +78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KAMPERS, Anja female youth -49 Headcoach 5.00
PAR SCHIFFMANN, Jochen male youth -52 Headcoach 5.00
PAR MACK, Dajana female youth -62 Headcoach 5.00
PAR SEETHALER, Alexander male youth -56 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KHADDARI, Mustafa male youth -60 Headcoach 3.00
PAR MOCZYGEMBA, Jolanta female youth +67 Headcoach 3.00
PAR STEPHAN, Tina female youth -42 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KÖHLER, Thomas male youth -78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Andreas male youth -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR URBANIETZ, Paulina female youth -67 Headcoach 5.00
World Championships, Barcelona, Spain Spain coaching points
silver 2. STEPHAN, Tina female youth -42 Headcoach 31.00
bronze 3. BETZ, Marcel male youth -66 Headcoach 21.00
PAR ATES, Gökhan male youth -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KAMPERS, Anja female youth -49 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KRETZER, Sabrina female youth -57 Headcoach 5.00
PAR BAEK, Markus male youth -56 Headcoach 7.00
PAR KHADDARI, Mimoun male youth -47 Headcoach 9.00
PAR MACK, Dajana female youth -62 Headcoach 9.00
PAR URBANIETZ, Paulina female youth -67 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KHADDARI, Mustafa male youth -60 Headcoach 9.00
PAR PHILIPP, Florian male youth -78 Headcoach 5.00
PAR HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female youth -45 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KILDAU, Melanie female youth -53 Headcoach 5.00
PAR SCHIFFMANN, Jochen male youth -52 Headcoach 9.00

1997

European Championships, Patra, Greece Greece coaching points
gold 1. KHADDARI, Mimoun male youth -52 Headcoach 25.00
silver 2. BETZ, Marcel male youth -66 Headcoach 18.00
silver 2. SCHIFFMANN, Jochen male youth -56 Headcoach 18.00
bronze 3. SYLEJMANI, Aferdita female youth -57 Headcoach 9.00
PAR HENK, Carsten male youth -78 Headcoach 3.00
PAR NIESSEN, Kevin male youth -60 Headcoach 7.00
PAR BRUGGER, Heike female youth -62 Headcoach 3.00
PAR PHAM, Martin male youth -47 Headcoach 3.00
PAR TAFURI, Michelina female youth -42 Headcoach 3.00
PAR FISLER, Catrin female youth +67 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KRIEGER, Armin male youth +78 Headcoach 5.00
PAR POPPE, Anna female youth -53 Headcoach 5.00
PAR TEPES, Christine female youth -45 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female youth -49 Headcoach 5.00
PAR MEGERLE, Sandro male youth -72 Headcoach 7.00
PAR TETZEL, Stephanie female youth -67 Headcoach 3.00

1998

World Cup, Sindelfingen, Germany Germany coaching points
bronze 3. RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Headcoach 26.00
bronze 3. SCHIEDT, Sonja female senior -65 Headcoach 26.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -55 Headcoach 7.00
PAR HARTMANN, Nicole female senior -60 Headcoach 10.00
PAR HELVACIOGLU (KARATAS), Fadime female senior -47 Headcoach 10.00
PAR SEIDEL, Sonny female senior -70 Headcoach 10.00
PAR HIPF, Bettina female senior +70 Headcoach 7.00
PAR THEVATHASAN, Tharshni female senior -43 Headcoach 7.00
World Championships, Istanbul, Turkey Turkey coaching points
silver 2. FISLER, Catrin female youth +68 Headcoach 29.00
bronze 3. BERENDES, Stephan male youth +78 Headcoach 19.00
bronze 3. NITSCHKE, Stephan male youth -73 Headcoach 21.00
PAR MAUS, Sabine female youth -42 Headcoach 5.00
PAR NOLLMANN, Sabrina female youth -46 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SCHULZE, Matthias male youth -55 Headcoach 5.00
PAR HENGST, Lars male youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
PAR MICHL, Dennis male youth -63 Headcoach 5.00
PAR PHAM, Martin male youth -51 Headcoach 9.00
PAR SLENTERS, Norman male youth -48 Headcoach 5.00
PAR KAYABASI, Binnur female youth -59 Headcoach 7.00
PAR NITSCHKE, Sandra female youth -52 Headcoach 7.00
PAR POPPE, Anna female youth -55 Headcoach 7.00
PAR TETZEL, Franziska female youth -68 Headcoach 5.00
PAR LEMKE, Jennifer female youth -44 Headcoach 7.00
PAR SCHOLZ, Katharina female youth -49 Headcoach 7.00
PAR UCAN, Murat male youth -59 Headcoach 9.00
PAR BRUGGER, Heike female youth -63 Headcoach 5.00
European Championships, Eindhoven, Netherlands Netherlands coaching points
silver 2. LANZ, Leslie-Ellen female senior -67 Headcoach 29.00
bronze 3. HIPF, Bettina female senior +72 Headcoach 16.00
PAR CRETI, Diana female senior -55 Headcoach 6.00
PAR RETTSCHLAG, Claudia female senior -51 Headcoach 6.00
PAR GIRG, Anke female senior -72 Headcoach 6.00
PAR TASYÜREK-HEIDHOF (TASYÜREK), Inci female senior -63 Headcoach 9.00
PAR GÜNENC (CAGLAR), Necla female senior -59 Headcoach 9.00

1999

European Championships, Nikosia, Cyprus Cyprus coaching points
gold 1. NITSCHKE, Sandra female youth -52 Headcoach 23.00
gold 1. NITSCHKE, Stephan male youth -73 Headcoach 23.00
silver 2. BETZ, Robin male youth -59 Headcoach 16.00
silver 2. TIMM, Yvonne female youth -63 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. FISCHER, Madeleine female youth -68 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. FISLER, Catrin female youth +68 Headcoach 14.00
silver 2. SLAMNIG, Nadine female youth -44 Headcoach 14.00
bronze 3. BERENDES, Stephan male youth +78 Headcoach 7.00
bronze 3. SOLMAZ, Hakan male youth -63 Headcoach 9.00
bronze 3. KELL, Anton male youth -78 Headcoach 7.00
PAR GERHARDT, Eugen male youth -45 Headcoach 3.00
PAR RAMLOW, Rebecca female youth -55 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KAYABASI, Binnur female youth -59 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SCHEIFL, Christian male youth -48 Headcoach 3.00
PAR NOLLMANN, Sabrina female youth -49 Headcoach 3.00
PAR SEN, Yasin male youth -55 Headcoach 3.00
PAR WAWAK, Adam male youth -68 Headcoach 3.00
PAR BEN-DALLAL, Jasmin female youth -42 Headcoach 3.00
PAR KILCI, Öznur female youth -46 Headcoach 3.00
PAR PARLAK, Kenan male youth -51 Headcoach 3.00

You like this page? Show it!